Active
Property Photos
2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

Address: 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

Welcome to your coastal retreat on the quiet and highly sought after North Peninsula of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,130 square feet of relaxed beach living, perfectly positioned between the Atlantic Ocean and the serene Intracoastal Waterway. Wake up to stunning views that capture it allsunrises over the ocean, boats gliding along the Intracoastal, the jetty, and even the iconic Ponce Inlet Lighthouse in the distance. Just steps from both the beach and the inlet, this location delivers the peaceful, uncrowded lifestyle so many are searching for. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate private boat slip access and proximity to the inlet, making days on the water effortless. Back at home, enjoy a full suite of amenities including a community pool, clubhouse bbq space, and gathering space, along with a dock perfect for fishing, sunset watching, or simply relaxing with friends. Conveniently located just minutes from the vibrant energy of Flagler Avenue and the charm of Canal Street, youll have easy access to local shops, dining, entertainment, and historic attractionswhile still enjoying the tranquility of this tucked away coastal gem. Whether youre looking for full time living, a weekend escape, or a high demand investment opportunity, this condo checks every box. Priced to selldont miss your chance to own a slice of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: NS1088024 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $398
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1130.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 836.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Debi Corbin
  • Association Phone: 386-242-4190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 105 OCEAN INLET YACHT CLUB MB 34 PGS 82 TO 85 INC PER OR 2087 PG 471 PER OR 4561 PG 4405
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7405-01-00-1050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 1050
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4811 Saxon Drive A201, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$430,000.00 ($438.78 / sqft )

4811 Saxon Drive A201 More Like This

Convenient ground floor condo!!! Handicap ramp and parking right outside the door! Seaward condominiums is a mid rise, 4 story complex, situated directly on the pristine, no drive portion of new smyrn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1117836
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Surfcoast Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 507, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$415,000.00 ($439.62 / sqft )

4175 Atlantic Avenue 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and airy 5th floor condo in the highly sought after Castle Reef Condominiums. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit offers a fantastic southeast exposure, with a private, sunny ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1210943
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bouchelle Drive 104, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$469,000.00

460 Bouchelle Drive 104 More Like This

Direct Intracoastal Waterway Living!! Relax and unwind on your spacious 24' x 9' screened terrace as you watch boats glide by on the Intracoastal Waterway. This beautifully renovated first floor 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1212853
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 15206, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$407,000.00

5300 Atlantic Avenue 15206 More Like This

This beautiful furnished two bedroom and two bath condo in ocean walk. The second you walk in you feel on vacation. Move in ready with beautiful furnishings. You will not want to miss this opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215886
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 Sea Mist Drive 114, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$420,000.00

4405 Sea Mist Drive 114 More Like This

Less than a block to the ocean. Beautifully renovated 3Br, could be 4Br, 2Ba, ground floor, end unit condo home in the highly desirable SEA Woods community. This spacious unit privately located below

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215901
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue #316, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($509.80 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue #316 More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Condo, Fully Furnished, Fully Updated & Short Term Rental Approved. Enjoy ocean views from this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront penthouse condo. Overlooking the court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215982
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-404, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$429,000.00

5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-404 More Like This

Can you hear that? It's the ocean calling your name! Whether you are looking for an income property with no minimum rental restrictions or the perfect place to escape and relax by the beach, your sear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218668
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 314, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$439,000.00

4175 Atlantic Avenue 314 More Like This

Ocean front 2Bd, 2 Ba condo home overlooking the courtyard and ocean. Updated and beautifully furnished. Granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. Stainless appliances. Walk in glass showe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219034
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue B103, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$525,000.00 ($379.06 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue B103 More Like This

BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH! This fully furnished, turnkey oceanfront condo offers coastal comfort and strong investment potential on New Smyrna's coveted no drive beach. Enjoy peek a boo ocean views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220437
  2. Provided by Y Realty Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$450,000.00 ($281.07 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205 More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Walk in New Smyrna Beach, where beach days and laid back coastal living come naturally. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo for sale in New Smyrna Beach overlooks the estuary and is located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221177
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin