Active
Property Photos
5005 Leon Drive
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 5005 Leon Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 5005 Leon Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221

Description

This property is located in the Woodlawn Lake Subdivision which has lovely large lots 1/3 acre. 2 bedrooms with 2 baths, oversize garage and enclosed Florida room, epoxy flooring for easy care. large open floor plan with a kitchen that has solid wood cabinets. The interior and exterior have been recently painted, and this property is ready for move in. Backyard is completely fenced. There is a large open air patio in back. The local schools are above average rating 2023/2024. NOT in a flood zone. This is a MUST See.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8448607 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5005 Leon Drive
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2190
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 179
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Epoxy
  • Living Area: 1700.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 84.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Stevens
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 BLK F WOODLAWN LAKES SUB PI#7249.1490/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 724914908
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 49th Court E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$279,900.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

131 49th Court E Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Palms of Manasota! This charming and spacious home includes 2 bedrooms, both with en suites, and an additional flex room perfect for a 3rd bedroom, den, or office. The open floor plan c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674428
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelby Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2318 29th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($122.46 / sqft )

2318 29th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2318 29th Ave E! Let's start with this: **A BRAND NEW AIR CONDITIONING (INSIDE AND OUTSIDE UNITS)** a super low HOA and NO CDD!!! The minute you walk in the door, you're going to notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679477
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8343 47th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$349,500.00 ($149.62 / sqft )

8343 47th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida Living with all the conveniences but without the hassles, in the charming community of WHITNEY MEADOWS in Palmetto, FL! This beautiful 2BR/2BTH + DEN (which is ideal as a study or parlor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683859
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact John Petkanas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 Lantana Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$339,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

2515 Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this hidden gem nestled within the exclusive, gated enclave of Lantana Villas at Terra Ceia Bay Country Club, where resort style living meets the tranquility of a premier golf course communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687673
  2. Provided by TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Lester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 29th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$330,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

2306 29th Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, featuring 1,713 square feet of comfortable living in a quiet neighborhood. This property stands out with a private backyard oasisfully fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688772
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7211 48th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$339,900.00 ($142.88 / sqft )

7211 48th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the prime location of Foster's Creek. This home provides great potential to personalize with your own style and touches. The windows in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691104
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paul Hockenbury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5740 Silver Moonlight Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,000.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

5740 Silver Moonlight Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. This all concrete block constructed, one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691276
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10705 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$349,000.00 ($127.84 / sqft )

10705 Fieldstone Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity on a Great lot in a Great location. This home sits on a corner lot with no rear neighbors and is adjacent to open green space on the left side. It is only 5 years young and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692668
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Stephan Scalera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 Windy Hammock Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$349,400.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

4415 Windy Hammock Way Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4415 Windy Hammock Way a 2020 built, move in ready home by Inland Homes offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dedicated office/flex room, and pond views in a community with a pool, playgroun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144010
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Loren Hanchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin