Active
Property Photos
13415 Commons Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 13415 Commons Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $418,194

Address: 13415 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Loft | Gourmet Kitchen New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Santa Rosa at 13415 Commons Avenue in Firethorn! This two story home offers bright, and open living space with plenty of natural light. The kitchen flows into the dining area and airy great room, creating the perfect spot for gatherings, while the loft upstairs is ideal for game nights or cozy movie evenings. Your private primary suite on the first floor features a walk in shower, dual sinks, and a spacious closet, and upstairs youll find three more bedrooms, including one with its own bath. Firethorn is a neighborhood designed for connection and comfort with resort style amenities like a pool, fitness center, sports courts, nature play space, and pet parks. Plus, youre just miles from Sarasota, Tampa Bay, Siesta Key, and St. Petersburg, with shopping, dining, and job opportunities nearby. Additional highlights include: gourmet kitchen, 8' interior doors throughout, and a walk in shower at upstairs guest bath. MLS#TB8463988
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8463988 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13415 Commons Avenue
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $418,194
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2663
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Santa Rosa
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2138.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 227.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Group – Peter Molloy
  • Association Phone: 754-224-2511
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: FIRETHORN PHASE 1B, according to plat recorded in Plat Book 89 Pages 1 through 42, of the Public Records of Manatee County, Florida
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT1309
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13505 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$449,999.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

13505 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Flex Room | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 13505

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9252 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$478,189.00 ($128.86 / sqft )

9252 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, a powder room on th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3711 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466826
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16824 Harmony River Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$500,230.00 ($141.95 / sqft )

16824 Harmony River Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485002
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9255 Aurelia Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$471,075.00 ($130.02 / sqft )

9255 Aurelia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a study, this spacious home is desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502514
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9021 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$479,990.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

9021 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Still time to choose cabinets, countertops and flooring! The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504114
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin