Active
Property Photos
13505 Commons Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 13505 Commons Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,999

Address: 13505 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

What's Special: Pond View | Flex Room | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 13505 Commons Avenue in Firethorn! This two story home offers bright, open spaces designed for easy living. The kitchen flows into the dining area and gathering room, with a lanai just steps away for outdoor enjoyment. A private primary suite on the main level features a walk in shower, dual sinks, and a spacious closet, while upstairs youll find a loft and three additional bedrooms, including one with its own bath. Firethorn is a neighborhood built for connection and comfort with resort style amenities like a pool, fitness center, sports courts, nature play space, and pet parks. Plus, youre just miles from Sarasota, Tampa Bay, Siesta Key, and St. Petersburg, with shopping, dining, and job opportunities nearby. Additional highlights include: gourmet kitchen, walk in shower in the second floor bathroom, 8' interior doors throughout, and upgraded baseboards. MLS#TB8464007
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8464007 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13505 Commons Avenue
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $449,999
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3596
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Anastasia
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2582.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 227.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Group – Peter Molloy
  • Association Phone: 754-224-2511
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FIRETHORN PHASE 1B, according to plat recorded in Plat Book 89 Pages 1 through 42, of the Public Records of Manatee County, Florida
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT1313
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$504,000.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10413 Woodland Garden Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$537,000.00 ($126.95 / sqft )

10413 Woodland Garden Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690290
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12907 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$528,224.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

12907 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile living space, making it ideal for multigenerational living. With 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447064
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9026 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$536,661.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

9026 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for those who love space and style. With 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456951
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9252 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$478,189.00 ($128.86 / sqft )

9252 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, a powder room on th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3711 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466826
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9255 Aurelia Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$471,075.00 ($130.02 / sqft )

9255 Aurelia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a study, this spacious home is desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502514
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9021 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$479,990.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

9021 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Still time to choose cabinets, countertops and flooring! The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504114
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin