Active
Property Photos
5925 Beverly Drive
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 5925 Beverly Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $460,000

Address: 5925 Beverly Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

WOW! Its All About Location A Boaters Dream! Bring your big boat! This property features a 40 foot floating dock, previously home to a 40 foot ketch with a 4.5 foot draft and it has never grounded, even at the lowest tides. The slip is 16 feet wide, offering easy maneuverability on a 150 foot wide canal, located less than 600 feet from the Gulf with a straight, unobstructed shot. No docks across the canal means added privacy and convenience. This property features spacious bedrooms, remodeled owners bath and a remodeled kitchen! This partially polished diamond makes a great home, or great vacation home for those desiring a better mooring than an expensive marina lease! New roof 2025, the pilings 10 yrs old and set 6' into limestone base, triple pilings on new to secure in heavy winds. A roof over the back porch area could provide a fantastic view of the gulf sunsets! Ready to sell! AC 2023, hurricane impact windows and doors, and new painter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8477193 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5925 Beverly Drive
  • Viewed: 296
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1974
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 86
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1476.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Hudson Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA RANCH ON THE GULF 11TH ADD PB 12 PG 77 LOT 524 OR 8866 PG 3211
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Model: Eldorado
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-32-033A-00000-5240
  • Style: Bungalow, Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 296
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18241 Autumn Lake Boulevard, Hudson, FL 34667
$475,000.00 ($186.13 / sqft )

18241 Autumn Lake Boulevard More Like This

Discover this stunning custom Built Alexander home in the sought after Autumn Oaks community! Offering 3,684 sq. ft. this thoughtfully designed residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and multiple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: 2252735
  2. Provided by Success Property Management In
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17504 Thomas Boulevard, Hudson, FL 34667
$549,990.00 ($201.02 / sqft )

17504 Thomas Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to the perfect blend of country charm and modern comfort! 4 bedroom + flex space/office, 2 bathroom, pool home! Situated on a generous, high and dry, 2. 05 acre lot! Brand new roof installed (

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.05 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256469
  2. Provided by JT Realty & Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18652 Autumn Lake Boulevard, Hudson, FL 34667
$479,981.00 ($237.15 / sqft )

18652 Autumn Lake Boulevard More Like This

Pool home on 1+ acre with major upgrades already done welcome to one of Autumn Oaks' best opportunities. Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home in the highly sought after community of Autumn O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258940
  2. Provided by Beaches To Ranches Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18729 Bascomb Lane, Hudson, FL 34667
$525,000.00 ($202.16 / sqft )

18729 Bascomb Lane Reduced More Like This

Nestled in autumn oaks, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home offers space, style & comfort. Located on a half acre corner lot. Double door entry, you are welcomed into a bright and o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258971
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13624 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$440,000.00 ($220.99 / sqft )

13624 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf Front Oasis with Pool, Dock, and Breathtaking Water Views Nestled on the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an unbeatable location with direct water access. Just 20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337612
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Janice Montanez Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$434,999.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

14238 Beauly Circle Reduced More Like This

Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390905
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12620 3rd Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$489,000.00 ($207.91 / sqft )

12620 3rd Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOK NO FURTHER. This exquisite 1574 sq ft: 3/2/2 WATERFRONT/CANAL/POOL HOME is located in the coveted Leisure Beach neighborhood in Hudson, Florida. This property offers waterfront living at its fine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7863758
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marci Monti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879026
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13611 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$449,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

13611 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Newly Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Waterfront Home. Located on an expansive canal/lagoon for easy boat dockage and just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This virtually new home offers an open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879988
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12612 4th Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$449,900.00 ($192.35 / sqft )

12612 4th Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Boaters, anglers, and coastal lifestyle seekersthis is the one youve been waiting for. Tucked away in the highly desirable Leisure Beach community with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880391
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
  3. Contact Kathleen Paglaiccetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin