Active
Property Photos
9448 Forest Hills Circle
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $633,000

Address: 9448 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

NEW PRICE on this stunning Forest Hills POOL HOME on the 5th Hole! Featuring a screened in panoramic pool/patio cage enclosure! This beautiful home is located in Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club, a premier gated golf community situated on Sarasotas highly sought after Palmer Ranch. This residence exemplifies exceptional style and quality, boasting 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den/media room. The recently updated open floor plan highlights newer engineered hardwood floors throughout. The home also features high ceilings, and a beautifully designed kitchen and dining area. The expansive primary suite features a large walk in closet, a dual sink vanity, and a Roman tub. Step outside to discover your own private oasisan extended lanai with an outdoor area featuring a sparkling private (buried) propane heated pool, all overlooking the 5th hole of the golf course. Stoneybrook offers exceptional resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, resort style and a heated community pool, spa, tennis courts, and bocce ball facilities. Enjoy convenient walking access to the Legacy Trail, and a short drive to various restaurants, shopping destinations, and the renowned Siesta Key Beach. Experience the epitome of Sarasota living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8484374 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $633,000
  • Price sqft: $349
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1815
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1815.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Propane
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: REAL MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 1-866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 302 STONEYBROOK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0135100054
  • View: Golf Course, Pool
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5127 Hanging Moss Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$675,000.00 ($237.09 / sqft )

5127 Hanging Moss Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting indoor outdoor living defines this immaculately maintained home in the maintenance free community of Savannah at Turtle Rock, located in highly desirable Palmer Ranch. A paver driveway and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723249
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Minch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$735,000.00 ($230.70 / sqft )

5632 Long Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell quickly. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approximately 2,300 sq ft of upgraded living space and features hurricane impact windows and doors throughout. The home includes porcelain ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3186 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525329
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marisa Goodpaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142825
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Max Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$730,000.00 ($264.11 / sqft )

11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Owner very motivated. Discover 2 bedroom plus den/office, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage featuring convenient ev charging. This property offers more than meets the eyes with additional room at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603267
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Dussan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7261 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$730,000.00 ($262.97 / sqft )

7261 Villa D Este Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF MARCH 2025. You will love this villa with two ensuites. The primary bedroom has a large walk in Cedar Closet and a comoletely remodeled Primary Bath with walk in custom rain shower and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645986
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marianne LeBar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8809 Havenridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$719,000.00 ($198.67 / sqft )

8809 Havenridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Great Home in Palmer Ranch. Well Maintained Pool Home with Recent Upgrades in Huntington Pointe. Set on a large corner lot in the sought after Palmer Ranch community, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661730
  2. Provided by LUXEKEY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robin Eekhof
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Hope Sound Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$690,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

5416 Hope Sound Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home features one of the most sought after floor plans in Sunrise Preserve. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the thoughtful details, wide open layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667217
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Brian ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Willow Marsh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$649,000.00 ($234.13 / sqft )

5800 Willow Marsh Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement Seller's are accepting any reasonable offers! Discover comfort and elegance in this charming Martin Ray 3 bedroom 2 Bath plus den. Impeccably maintained home. The inviting atmosphe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667992
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lorraine Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darren Beddoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5175 Cantabria Crest, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$630,000.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

5175 Cantabria Crest Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable GATED COMMUNITY of SILVER OAK. An impeccable community featuring MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING developed by the QUALITY BUILDER GIBRALTAR. Why settle for unknown quality? G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669843
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Midyett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin