Active
Property Photos
5014 123rd Avenue E
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 5014 123rd Avenue E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,178

Address: 5014 123rd Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Model home available with leaseback. The Glades Model home in Windwater is now available for purchase with a leaseback from seller. This spacious one story open concept plan offers 3 bedrooms, three baths, study and two car garage. Many designer touches includes glass front door, triple door 12't glass sliders onto the screened lanai, accent wall in great room, wood plank accent walls in foyer, wall accents in study, and more. Primary suite provides more than enough space for king size bed with nightstands, dresser, foot stool or bench at the bottom of the bed and more. It has accent wall and tray ceiling with designer fixture. The en suite has glass enclosed shower, private water closet, dual sink raised height vanity and oversized walk in closet. Bedroom 2 is located in the front of the house with an adjacent full bath and bedroom 3 is located across the foyer, also with easy access to a full bath. The study is located just past the bedrooms and has glass French doors to help maintain peace and quiet. The main living area is open kitchen, dining and great room with beautiful pond views. The oversized sliders open up to one side to extend the usable living space. Screened lanai with fan helps keep that area comfy. Kitchen features all stainless appliances, including the fridge. Laundry room includes washer and dryer. This one is a must see! Quaint front porch has room for rockers to enjoy those breezy Florida evenings. This home is offered on a leaseback. Home comes as is and unfurnished. Purchase will include a limited 1 year warranty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496354 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5014 123rd Avenue E
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $549,178
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2822
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Glades Coastal
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2002.00
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tammy Ball
  • Association Phone: 8139942277
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 103, WINDWATER PH IA & IB PI #4906.0265/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 490602659
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Water
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8320 Golden Beach Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$624,990.00 ($217.24 / sqft )

8320 Golden Beach Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 8320 Golden Beach Court A Beautifully Designed Single Story Home Offering Space, Comfort, and Style This thoughtfully crafted home blends spacious, open concept living with timeless arc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3534780
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$619,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

7454 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much! From an open living room area, to a study with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5087413
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7446 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$589,990.00 ($133.09 / sqft )

7446 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105786
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$614,990.00 ($156.13 / sqft )

7425 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an expansive open floor plan perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108422
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7445 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$654,990.00 ($147.75 / sqft )

7445 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108424
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7438 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$569,990.00 ($141.68 / sqft )

7438 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! Picture this: Waking up to breathtaking pond view, and spending your days soaking up the sun at the luxurious lagoon, right in your o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109776
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11869 Richmond Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,900.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

11869 Richmond Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakeside Living Without the Wait at 11869 Richmond Trail built by Cardel Homes in North River Ranch! Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this impeccably upgraded home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649144
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5319 120th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$658,000.00 ($184.21 / sqft )

5319 120th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Lakeside Preserve community! This immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers just under 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665505
  2. Provided by PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brittney Karakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14911 18th Run E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$599,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

14911 18th Run E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Built in 2023 and loaded with designer upgrades, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage delivers the best of Florida living. Stone accented architecture, manicured landscaping, and a stat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670141
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin