Active
Property Photos
8320 Golden Beach Court
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 8320 Golden Beach Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $624,990

Address: 8320 Golden Beach Court, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Welcome to 8320 Golden Beach Court A Beautifully Designed Single Story Home Offering Space, Comfort, and Style This thoughtfully crafted home blends spacious, open concept living with timeless architectural charm all on one convenient level. Perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying relaxed everyday living. Key Features: Formal dining room ideal for hosting guests or holiday meals Versatile flex room that can serve as a home office, playroom, hobby space, or second living area Open concept kitchen featuring: Oversized center island Ample cabinetry and countertop space Direct sightlines to the breakfast area and family room Bright breakfast area with access to the rear patio for indoor outdoor living Large family room with vaulted ceilings, perfect for gathering or relaxing Private primary suite includes: Generously sized walk in closet Spa like en suite bathroom with dual vanities and a walk in shower Two additional bedrooms, each with ample closet space and convenient access to a full bathroom Convenient laundry room located near the garage entrance Mudroom drop zone perfect for organizing everyday essentials Spacious three car garage with a two bay and separate one bay configuration for flexible parking and storage options This home combines a smart, functional layout with beautiful finishes and single level ease. Located in a desirable community, 8320 Golden Beach Court offers the space and style youve been looking for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: T3534780 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8320 Golden Beach Court
  • Viewed: 326
  • Price: $624,990
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2877
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 693
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: EIDER
  • Builder Name: Biscayne Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2480.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: SEAIRE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Association Phone: 813-565-HOME
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: A PARCEL OF LAND BEING IN SEC 23, TWN 33S, RNG 18E, MANATEE COUNTY, FL, LYING IN TRACT 213 ACCORDING TO THE PLAT OF PARRISH LAKES REC IN PB 78 PG 76 PRMCF BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: FOR A PT OF REF, COM AT THE SE COR OF SD TRACT BEING ON THE SWLY R/W LN OF CARTER RD; TH N 57 DEG 47 MIN 07 SEC W, A DIST OF 1888.13 FT TO THE SE COR OF LOT 92 AND THE POB; TH WITH A CURVE TURNING TO THE RIGHT WITH AN ARC LENGTH OF 63.94 FT, WITH A RAD OF 1716 FT, WITH A C/B OF N 65 DEG 40 MIN 21 SEC W, WITH A CHORD LENGTH OF 63.94 FT; TH N 25 DEG 23 MIN 42 SEC E, A DIST OF 121 FT; TH WITH A CURVE TURNING TO THE LEFT WITH AN ARC LENGTH OF 59.44 FT WITH A RAD OF 1595 FT WITH A C/B OF S 65 DEG 40 MIN 21 SEC E, WITH A CHORD LENGTH OF 59.43 FT; TH S 23 DEG 15 MIN 36 SEC W, A DIST OF 121 FT TO THE POB. (INST#202341136307 CORR IN INST#202441025071) LOT 92, PARRISH LAKES PH IIE PI#6509.0275/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 650902759
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 326
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$619,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

7454 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much! From an open living room area, to a study with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5087413
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7446 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$589,990.00 ($133.09 / sqft )

7446 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105786
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$614,990.00 ($156.13 / sqft )

7425 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an expansive open floor plan perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108422
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7445 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$654,990.00 ($147.75 / sqft )

7445 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108424
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7438 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$569,990.00 ($141.68 / sqft )

7438 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! Picture this: Waking up to breathtaking pond view, and spending your days soaking up the sun at the luxurious lagoon, right in your o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109776
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3305 Lakeside Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$739,000.00 ($171.34 / sqft )

3305 Lakeside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Make your mark on this estate sized home in River Wilderness. Boasting over 3000 square feet on a nearly acre lot, this residence offers space to custo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4313 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4595493
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Horvat, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12721 20th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$695,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

12721 20th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Florida Sunrise Home in Parrish, FL Welcome to 12721 20th St E, a luxurious and tranquil 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom River Plantation home offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611695
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10622 Wynward Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$725,000.00 ($190.29 / sqft )

10622 Wynward Way Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Rare Preserve Lot. Endless Florida Lifestyle. Imagine starting your morning with coffee on the screened wraparound lanai, watching the sun rise over the peaceful preserve with no rear neighbors in si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665020
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact DJ Morieko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11420 Savannah Lakes Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$735,000.00 ($200.49 / sqft )

11420 Savannah Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Florida living at its finest in this exceptional Lee Wetherington 4 bedroom, 3 bath executive home plus office, complete with a 3 car garage and set on a private preserve lot in the coveted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665393
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Anja Buetergerds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin