Active
Property Photos
12916 Ithaca Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 12916 Ithaca Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $589,999

Address: 12916 Ithaca Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

Situated on 3.05 acres, this property offers space, flexibility, and functionality for a variety of lifestyles. The home features a split floor plan with tow separate living areas, providing room for everyday living, entertaining, or a home office setup. A large screened in porch extends the living space outdoors, overlooking an above ground pool with deck and a private jacuzzi, creating a true backyard retreat. The property includes RV hookups and ample room for boats, trailers and recreational vehicles, with plenty of open space for animal or future additions. Ideal for those seeking privacy, land, and the ability to store and enjoy all their toys in one place.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497246 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12916 Ithaca Avenue
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $589,999
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1896
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Acreage: 3.05 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, RV Hookup, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1896.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Deck
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HUDSON GROVE ESTATES UNREC PLAT N1/2 OF THE FOLLOWING DESC PROPERTY:TRACT 114 DESC AS FOLLOWS: THE NORTH 805.55 FT MOL OF W1/2 OF E1/2 OF SE1/4 OF SE1/4 OF SEC LESS THE NORTH 25 FT THEREOF FOR ROAD R/W;SUBJECT TO 35 FT EASEMENT ALG EAST SIDE THEREOF FOR INGRESS-EGRESS EASEMENT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-24-17-0010-11400-0000
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13521 Stacey Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$689,900.00 ($165.33 / sqft )

13521 Stacey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED DIRECT GULF ACCESS & INCREDIBLE FLEXIBILITY! Welcome to waterfront living in the highly sought after Sea Ranch on the Gulf community of Hudson. This expansive two story, canal front ho

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4173 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879249
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Adams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18317 Treehaven Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$599,000.00 ($209.51 / sqft )

18317 Treehaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO FLOOD! in Florida PARADISE with land!! Experience modern luxury in this 2023 built masterpiece, perfectly situated on 1.2 pristine "high and dry" acres. This expansive 2,872 sq. ft. heated, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883026
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13741 Judy Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$635,000.00 ($229.33 / sqft )

13741 Judy Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Honey, stop the boat! Built in 2015, this elevated home sits right on a west facing canal off the Gulf of America and is ready for boating, relaxing, and soaking up those million dollar views. The gro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2769 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883181
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Dimonda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6810 Seaview Boulevard, HUDSON, FL 34667
$565,000.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

6810 Seaview Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Opportunity! This spacious elevated waterfront home in the quiet community of Driftwood Isles offers the perfect blend of coastal living and the opportunity to make it your own. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3976 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883829
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18520 Oak Way Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$599,999.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

18520 Oak Way Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Major Price Improvement on this stunning oasis at 18520 Oakway Drive in Hudson, Florida, where the Florida lifestyle meets spacious living! This beautifully upgraded home is nestled on an expansive 0.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884304
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Thomas Lemmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6712 Sea Ranch Dr, HUDSON, FL 34667
$599,999.00 ($309.28 / sqft )

6712 Sea Ranch Dr Green Listing More Like This

WATERFRONT LIVING AT ITS BEST! This stunning, fully renovated corner lot home checks every box from a brand new roof to a designer kitchen and impact windows and doors throughout. Featuring 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016823
  2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
  3. Contact Rosaine Verdecia Garcia
  4. 239-200-7005
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13219 Tyrone Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$650,000.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

13219 Tyrone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity to own an income producing estate on over three acres of park like property framed by a beautiful lake. With eight bedrooms, six bathrooms, an oversized two car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8434713
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Mayhew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10323 Saranac Trail, HUDSON, FL 34667
$669,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

10323 Saranac Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Pool Home on 4.30 Acres with Detached 1,821 Sq Ft Garage/Workshop, New Water Heater, No HOA/CDD & Zoned Agricultural! Experience the best of Florida country living in this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5190 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466261
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rosie Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7322 Sheepshead Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$544,900.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

7322 Sheepshead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! MOTIVATED SELLERS. Come see this stunning waterfront pool home in Hudson offering direct saltwater canal access and just minutes from the Gulf! Built in 2006, this beautiful and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4317 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479016
  2. Provided by NEW BEGINNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7533 Hatteras Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$599,900.00 ($214.25 / sqft )

7533 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true coastal living in this exceptional waterfront home, perfectly positioned on 60 feet of deep, saltwater canal frontage with direct Gulf access. This beautifully updated residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486895
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Tomberlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin