Active
Property Photos
2810 Vasco Street
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 2810 Vasco Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,900

Address: 2810 Vasco Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

NEW PRICE REDUCTION!! PERFECT INVESTMENT OR 2ND HOME IN DESIRABLE PUNTA GORDA! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with a first floor Bonus Room.This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and classic Florida charm. Elevated high and dry (Zoned 9AE), the property features a new metal roof, 2 yr old air conditioning, new privacy fence with gate access for mowers or a boat, and quality newer windows and doors throughout. Impact slider doors and windows upstairs with storm shutters for the first level. The Bonus Room on the lower level offers the opportunity for a versatile studio, office, or recreation space, complete with a new Trane mini split system for energy efficient comfort and a separate entrance. There's even potential to add a full bath to the first level to allow for an efficiency or mother in law suite. Relax or entertain on the spacious upper deck overlooking the large backyardperfect for gatherings, a future pool, or simply enjoying your private outdoor space. Youll also love the backyard Tiki area, ideal for unwinding with friends and family. Located in a quiet, private area thats just minutes to all the amenities that the Punta Gorda lifestyle offers. Boating and fishing on Charlotte Harbor, shopping, restaurants while still being just blocks from US41, minutes to I 75, the Punta Gorda airport. Comfort and convenience! Dont miss this affordable opportunity to own a home in beautiful Punta Gorda!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7517411 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2810 Vasco Street
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1896
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 187
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1352.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: AQE 000 000E 0003 AQUI ESTA BLK E LT 3 640/1133 818/1319 874/814 946/983 3941/766 5034/2152
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412318185001
  • Views: 165
  • Zoning Code: NR-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3000 Wisteria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$239,000.00 ($19.69 / sqft )

3000 Wisteria Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare oversized waterfront lot with 120 ft of seawallthis Punta Gorda property offers endless potential for custom upgrades, boating access, and serene c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505052
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Schrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Monaco Drive 12, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$275,000.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

327 Monaco Drive 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

BURNT STORE ISLES PUNTA GORDA: Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the highly sought after, maintenance free community of Burnt Store Isles. Situated on a charming corn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508658
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Bonita Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,000.00 ($109.40 / sqft )

611 Bonita Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see!!! From the Covered Front Porch that runs along the front of the home to stepping inside to find a warm and Welcoming interior you will fall in Love, Featuring a split bedroom floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact J. Lyn Bevis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10147 Winding River Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$275,000.00 ($106.26 / sqft )

10147 Winding River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Creekside Beauty! This move in ready home is located in a desirable community known for its charming sidewalks, parks, covered picnic areas, and beautiful bridge entry, all with low HOA fees. The neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523133
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Daum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8797 Tuscany Isles Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$269,900.00 ($140.57 / sqft )

8797 Tuscany Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Punta Gorda lakefront villa in this wonderful location of Tuscany Isles. Maintenance free living, open floor plan, three bedrooms and two baths. Tuscany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143382
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Showalter Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$255,900.00 ($124.10 / sqft )

624 Showalter Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Schedule a SHOWING soon!! Rare find, convenient location (a walkable urban lifestyle), and a completely remodeled single story home within the city of Punta Gorda. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675932
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Hendrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 Atares  23, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$215,000.00 ($82.69 / sqft )

1640 Atares 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell and seller is motivated!!! Welcome to golf course villas located in the heart of punta gorda, florida! If you are looking for a maintenan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142757
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6386 Scott Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$264,900.00 ($104.75 / sqft )

6386 Scott Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity knocks with this three bedroom, two bath block home situated on Lots 1, 2, and 3 of the Lavilla subdivision, totaling approximately 0.48 acr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146156
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Mike Nabers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Monaco Dr 12, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$275,000.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

327 Monaco Dr 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

BURNT STORE ISLES PUNTA GORDA: Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the highly sought after, maintenance free community of Burnt Store Isles. Situated on a charming corne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225039182
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Alliance Group
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. (941) 639-1376
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Blvd 412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($117.49 / sqft )

99 Vivante Blvd 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated resort style community of Vivante in Punta Gorda Isles! This TOP FLOOR partially furnished condo has been meticulously maintained & is move in ready NEW A/C SYSTEM INSTALLED MAY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025018145
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. (941) 637-1090
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin