Active
Property Photos
716 Knollwood Drive
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 716 Knollwood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 716 Knollwood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 2,100 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a well designed layout with expansive living and dining areas that connect seamlessly to the kitchen, creating a great setup for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bathroom and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, enjoy a nicely sized yard with room to relax or personalize. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood, this move in ready home is easy to show and ready for its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525005 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 716 Knollwood Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2520
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNSET RIDGE PHASE 2 PB 126 PGS 36-41 LOT 93
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-18-704454-000930
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive spacious five bedroom three and a half bathroom pool home. Located in davenport florida. The property is bright and airy with fresh paintwork and brand new carpet. Ceramic tile to bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116937
  2. Provided by CAVENDISH REALTY
  3. Contact Lesley Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138958
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

518 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Captiva Model Charm with 4 En Suite Bedrooms! This spacious 2,050 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, each with its own private bathperfect for multi generational living, guests, or short term rental potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141431
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$398,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

233 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*Located in a no restriction STR zone. HOA Includes Wifi, Cable TV, as well as Landscaping and common ground maintenance. This home is truly Unique and Income Producing! With downstairs Airbnb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321754
  2. Provided by TWIN HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,900.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

132 Andalusia Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Marbella at Davenport community. Built in 2016, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392021
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

722 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of Florida resort living in the prestigious Solterra Resort! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom pool home offers an expansive layout designed for luxury and entertainment. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404578
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Ileana Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1356 Berry Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$319,900.00 ($107.71 / sqft )

1356 Berry Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short sale. Short sale. Set in horse creek at crosswinds community, this 2023 built 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home on berry lane offers the space, flexibility, and vale many buyers look for in a first move

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938314
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mathias Jenniges, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$400,000.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

754 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Now Offered at $400,000 (Previously $415,000) Welcome to your dream home in Marbella at Davenport a rare opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454956
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yvie Cano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin