Active
Property Photos
2473 Sagemont Drive
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 2473 Sagemont Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 2473 Sagemont Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511

Description

Discover this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,432 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a functional layout with inviting living and dining areas that flow into the kitchen, creating a great setup for everyday living. The primary suite includes a private bathroom, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, enjoy a nicely sized yard with room to relax or personalize. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood, this move in ready home is easy to show and ready for its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2473 Sagemont Drive
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1432.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: McLane-HB
  • School Elementary: Symmes-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 69.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 727-573-930
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: STERLING RANCH UNIT 12 LOT 7 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-30-20-2NM-000001-00007.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 748 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$373,000.00 ($145.59 / sqft )

748 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage in Popular Heather Lakes Community low HOA , in minutes to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, schools and major road., Beautiful pond vie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442419
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$380,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

716 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering the perfect balance of space, functionality, and modern updates. The spacious open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959421
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Snider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Ketch Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
$325,000.00 ($130.63 / sqft )

1702 Ketch Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Starter or Investor Home with 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathrooms 2 Car Garage NO HOA and a Fenced Backyard Located in the Brandon Tradewinds Neighborhood. Home has tons of upside with just some finishing t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405232
  2. Provided by MIGHTY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Aaron Mighty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Woodstork Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$369,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

1408 Woodstork Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Providence Lakes! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence features a spacious 2 car attached garage and has been beautifully updated and is move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Silver Stream Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$368,730.00 ($162.87 / sqft )

610 Silver Stream Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located in The Brooke in Brandon, FL, this thoughtfully designed two story home, The Ashwood, offers a versatile and functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499323
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Silver Stream Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$349,990.00 ($148.87 / sqft )

612 Silver Stream Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Brooke Villas in Brandon includes spacious, low maintenance living with exceptional value. This new construction community is the only one in Brandon featuring, The Sequoia, vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499350
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin