Active
Property Photos
904 Gondola Drive
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 904 Gondola Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,444

Address: 904 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Welcome to this lovely home in desirable Venice Gardens, (Just reduced 10,000$) offering generous living space and a peaceful natural setting. Step out of your walk out air conditioned lanai, (included in the square footage), and enjoy tranquil views of the picturesque canal just beyond your backyard the perfect spot for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Inside this home offers a very spacious layout with room for everyone. The large living room flows into the dining room and kitchen area that looks out over the open family room that is the heart of the home and provides additional space for gathering and entertaining. You will appreciate the oversized bedrooms, and the dedicated office space which is ideal for working from home or hobbies that has lots of storage space and shelving. Large 2 car garage has attic storage and additional cabinets. Updates include newer roof in January 2023, new HWH 2026, and a new garage door opener. This home is clean and ready for you. The home blends indoor comfort with outdoor Florida living space. Minutes from downtown Venice, shops, restaurants, theater and glorious Beaches. P.S. The house has been re piped and the seller has a 4 point (2026)and a wind mitigation that was completed in Jan 2023, and underground electricity, so no wires overhead. There is a community pool in Venice Gardens. membership is yearly and has a minimal fee. Please visit this home, I think you will appreciate the charm and space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143368 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 904 Gondola Drive
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $399,444
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2585
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1925.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jacaranda West Misti Bures
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 34122 VENICE GARDENS UNIT 34 SEC 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0438060035
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1137 Ponderosa Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$449,700.00 ($159.81 / sqft )

1137 Ponderosa Road Virtual Tour More Like This

South venice! Minutes to the beach! Spacious, almost 2000 sq. Ft under air! 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage custom home is full of character, thoughtful design, and fantastic upgrades. This home would

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507504
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3162 Village Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$450,000.00 ($160.66 / sqft )

3162 Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This pool home in East Village 's Willow Springs is absolutely a stunning home in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood with great amenities. You'll fal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525040
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1647 Lancashire Drive 1647, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

1647 Lancashire Drive 1647 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to truly maintenance free living in this beautifully appointed patio home. This charming home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience and natural beauty. This spacious propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3168 Village Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$435,000.00 ($155.30 / sqft )

3168 Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3168 East Village Drive in Venicea stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that blends modern upgrades with serene waterfront living. Step through the elegant double door entry into a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141026
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20285 Symphony Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$474,500.00 ($170.62 / sqft )

20285 Symphony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market, previous buyers' home sale contingency fell through. Built in 2023 and lightly lived in, this three bedroom, two bath home with a flexible den/office is in the sought after gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141779
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frannie Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24213 Spartina Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$399,900.00 ($148.44 / sqft )

24213 Spartina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

It's all about the golf! This property is located within the golf section of sarasota national, with two golf membership included in the hoa dues, which can be transferred to tenants. Sarasota nationa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142759
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24273 Spartina Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$425,000.00 ($160.02 / sqft )

24273 Spartina Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home just built in 2022 and now available for quick move in. The popular milan floor plan 2bd/2ba/den/2cg with lake and greenscape views, no houses behind you!!! Plenty of room to add your own pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143006
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 575 Clubside Circle 35, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

575 Clubside Circle 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Immaculate and Beautifully Updated Maintenance Free Home located in Clubside a gated community at The Plantation Golf and Country Club with Oversized Yard and Water Views is truly EXCEPTIONAL! Up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2651 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143069
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Ann Meisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Olympia Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,900.00 ($157.62 / sqft )

1345 Olympia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming solid block custom home, thoughtfully built by Ross Homes, sits proudly on a desirable corner homesite and offers a blend of character and comfort. Proudly maintained by its original own

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143547
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13235 Amerigo Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$469,900.00 ($169.46 / sqft )

13235 Amerigo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms, two bathrooms house build 2015, like new, screened lanai with partial lake view. The corner lot is one of the larges in the community. The open concept floor plan has a formal dining a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143594
  2. Provided by HACKWORTH REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Karel Cabart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin