Active
Property Photos
516 Lago Loop
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 516 Lago Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 516 Lago Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Welcome to your private slice of Central Florida paradise in the highly acclaimed Del Webb Orlando 55+ community! The home is on a generous 1/3 acre lot along peaceful Lago Loopfeaturing a charming wooded park at its centerthis beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den/home office offers a pleasing blend of comfort, space, and serene natural surroundings. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a formal dining room, plus a bright dinette area just off the kitchenperfectly positioned to capture tranquil views of the expansive backyard and the wooded conservation reserve with no rear neighbors. The open flow is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy Florida living at its finest on your oversized 24 x 27 combo lanai/patio, offering a place for outdoor relaxation, gatherings, or simply soaking in the peaceful, nature filled backdrop. A spacious 2 car garage adds convenience and ample storage. Del Webb Orlando, located just off US Highway 27, is known for its beautifully planned setting within Ridgewood Lakes Villagedesigned to harmonize with mature trees and scenic water features. Residents enjoy access to the impressive 30,000 sq. ft. Montecito Clubhouse, complete with a heated indoor pool, lounge areas, a state of the art fitness center, billiards room, and a grand ballroom for events and social gatherings. Outdoor amenities are equally exceptional, featuring a resort style pool, spa, splash park, tennis and bocce courts, dual dog parks, scenic hiking trails, and even an over the water gazebo. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the course located just adjacent to the community. With so much to enjoy right at home, you may never want to leavebut when you do, youre just minutes from Walt Disney World, easy access to Interstate 4, Orlando International Airport, and the high speed Brightline rail connecting to Miami. Nearby youll also find a modern AdventHealth Heart of Florida Hospital, plus a wide variety of shopping, dining, and world class fishing opportunities. Live where every day feels like a getawayschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111436 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 516 Lago Loop
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2499
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1693.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 333.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Derek McArthur
  • Association Phone: 863 424 5050
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RIDGEWOOD LAKES VILLAGE 3A PB 143 PG 6-12 LOT 27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-32-709502-000270
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, Davenport, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Home Warranty Plan for a year!!!! Cable, internet, lawn care, 24 security all included. This house was the model home at one point. Vaulted ceilings and very large l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131892
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Brookhaven Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$449,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

1409 Brookhaven Court More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home located at 1409 Brookhaven Ct, Davenport, FL. This gorgeous property was built in 2010 and offers a spacious and luxurious living space for you and your fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2989 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539778
  2. Provided by COASTAL REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Zachary Greenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Hendon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$395,000.00 ($132.46 / sqft )

1073 Hendon Loop More Like This

Move in ready, like new home with an open concept design, neutral finishes, and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519859
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Hamlet Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$449,000.00 ($78.09 / sqft )

244 Hamlet Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST VALUE 5 BEDROOM IN DAVENPORT! Spacious 2022 built multi generational home offering over 3,100 sq. ft., 5 bedrooms, and 3 full baths in one of the best value opportunities curr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5750 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103509
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eneida Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4628 Cortland Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

4628 Cortland Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Welcome to 4628 Cortland Dr in Davenport, a spacious and thoughtfully designed home locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107497
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Daring Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$409,000.00 ($132.19 / sqft )

724 Daring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently Rented Excellent Investment Opportunity with Immediate Cash Flow! This beautifully maintained Concord model is currently leased at $3,000 a month with an excellent tenant in place and ready

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112115
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Nan Seelall LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,999.00 ($119.61 / sqft )

573 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Absolutely Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Desirable Gated Community! Live the Florida dream in this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in the sought after Aviana community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105877
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$389,900.00 ($140.66 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive spacious five bedroom three and a half bathroom pool home. Located in davenport florida. The property is bright and airy with fresh paintwork and brand new carpet. Ceramic tile to bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116937
  2. Provided by CAVENDISH REALTY
  3. Contact Lesley Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Del Sol Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$424,900.00 ($152.57 / sqft )

336 Del Sol Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Drive through the gates into the oasis that is Del Webb Orlando and fall in love with this beautifully updated two story residence. On a prestigious corner lot with a stunning mature live oak tree and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118919
  2. Provided by RIDGE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Nevarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin