Active
Property Photos
1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,400

Address: 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FIFTH Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the Street. Lido Towers features a Heated Pool and Jacuzzi, BBQ on the Patio, Sauna, Clubhouse, Laundry Room on Each Floor, Guest Parking, and a Secure, Gated Building. Kayaking available one block away. Walk to Famous St. Armands Circle to Dine at the wonderful Restaurants or Shop in the Boutiques. Downtown Sarasota just a short drive away. Condo Available JUNE SEPTEMBER 2024 $3400
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4515964 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  • Viewed: 293
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Acreage: 2.52 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1367.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Casey Realty
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2016145055
  • Unit Number: 506
  • Views: 293
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 510 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,700.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

510 Osprey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after gillespie park neighborhood, this updated 3 bedroom,2 bath home offers a blend of character,modern upgrades, and walkable to downtown sarasota. Large private fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692782
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Flannagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,400.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FIFTH Floor 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515986
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 608, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,550.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after SIXTH Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the Stre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519907
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 418, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or annual turnkey furnished This wonderfully renovated and updated condo is flooded with natural light from abundant large windows and sliding glass door. The flooring is all wood looking til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4546496
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1627, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,500.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1627 Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available until end of jan 2027. Downtown condo in broadway promenade! Now available for 6+ months or annual rental, turnkey furnished 2 bedrooms/2 baths, located on the top floor of the highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4615613
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 State Street 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,400.00 ($4.18 / sqft )

1500 State Street 603 Green Listing More Like This

Fully furnished beautiful 1 bedroom condo in the heart of downtown Sarasota! Thats right . . . leave your car and walk to your favorite restaurants, shops or the spectacular Bayfront Park & Marina to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4633868
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 108, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,120.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Towers Unit 108 has a beautiful renovated interior and is perfect for your escape to Sarasota Florida. This 1 bedroom/1.5 bath is open and bright and has a cozy lanai lending itself to you enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.53 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662683
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 15th Street 102, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,200.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1234 15th Street 102 New Construction More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, first floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670003
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 15th Street 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,200.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1234 15th Street 201 New Construction More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, second floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670051
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 211, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,100.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOWNTOWN SARASOTA...ALINARI The most sought after location. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo has been totally updated. Beautiful hardwood floors, shutters throughout. State of the Art kitchen appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672948
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin