Active
Property Photos
510 Osprey Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 510 Osprey Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,700

Address: 510 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Located in the highly sought after gillespie park neighborhood, this updated 3 bedroom,2 bath home offers a blend of character,modern upgrades, and walkable to downtown sarasota. Large private fenced in landscaped backyard is one of a kind in the downtown area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692782 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 510 Osprey Avenue
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1620
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3407 / -82.5342
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Mark Flannagan
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1325.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2026090044
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 405, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,200.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM/SEASONAL This lovely one bedroom unit is on the 4th floor with western view. There is also a den with spacious seating. The kitchen is equipped with all appliances including water and ice

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4189067
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,400.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FIFTH Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the Stre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515964
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,400.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FIFTH Floor 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515986
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 608, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,550.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after SIXTH Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the Stre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519907
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 418, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or annual turnkey furnished This wonderfully renovated and updated condo is flooded with natural light from abundant large windows and sliding glass door. The flooring is all wood looking til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4546496
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1627, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,500.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1627 Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available until end of jan 2027. Downtown condo in broadway promenade! Now available for 6+ months or annual rental, turnkey furnished 2 bedrooms/2 baths, located on the top floor of the highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4615613
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 State Street 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,400.00 ($4.18 / sqft )

1500 State Street 603 Green Listing More Like This

Fully furnished beautiful 1 bedroom condo in the heart of downtown Sarasota! Thats right . . . leave your car and walk to your favorite restaurants, shops or the spectacular Bayfront Park & Marina to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4633868
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,495.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

STILL AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2026!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath residence located on the second floor of Lido Harbour Towers, where the very best of Floridas Gulf Coast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676349
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1659 2nd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,895.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

1659 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living in Downtown Sarasota. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and vibrant city living at Bold Lofts, located in the heart of Downtown Sarasota. Here, you're steps away from Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684020
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact John Brink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated coastal condo at Lido Beach Sarasota offers a perfect blend of comfort and style just steps from Lido Beach. Steps to beach overlooking heated pool. Turnkey , rennovated, lu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687934
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin