Active
Property Photos
1500 State Street 603
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 1500 State Street 603
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,400

Address: 1500 State Street 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Fully furnished beautiful 1 bedroom condo in the heart of downtown Sarasota! Thats right . . . leave your car and walk to your favorite restaurants, shops or the spectacular Bayfront Park & Marina to watch boats go by, visit OLeary Tiki Bar or Marina Jacks. This is a 2018 built boutique community of only 20 residences 5 units per floor, with a secured entry, controlled elevator access and an assigned parking space on the same level. Youll feel the fresh and modern design having 42 wood cabinets, granite tops, stainless appliances, modern fixtures and in unit laundry. Being on the penthouse level, youll enjoy 11 ceilings plus a private terrace with distant water and city views. The impact glass windows and sliders keep city sounds out and gives you peace of mind and storm protection. Available February 1, 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4633868 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1500 State Street 603
  • Viewed: 400
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 814
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 499
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Jackson & Associates General Contractors
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 736.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Roof, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Lobby Key Required
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Progressive Community Management
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027061018
  • Unit Number: 603
  • View: City
  • Views: 400
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 510 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,700.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

510 Osprey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after gillespie park neighborhood, this updated 3 bedroom,2 bath home offers a blend of character,modern upgrades, and walkable to downtown sarasota. Large private fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692782
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Flannagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,400.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FIFTH Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the Stre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515964
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,400.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FIFTH Floor 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515986
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 608, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,550.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after SIXTH Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the Stre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519907
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 418, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or annual turnkey furnished This wonderfully renovated and updated condo is flooded with natural light from abundant large windows and sliding glass door. The flooring is all wood looking til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4546496
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1627, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,500.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1627 Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available until end of jan 2027. Downtown condo in broadway promenade! Now available for 6+ months or annual rental, turnkey furnished 2 bedrooms/2 baths, located on the top floor of the highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4615613
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 108, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,120.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Towers Unit 108 has a beautiful renovated interior and is perfect for your escape to Sarasota Florida. This 1 bedroom/1.5 bath is open and bright and has a cozy lanai lending itself to you enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.53 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662683
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 15th Street 102, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,200.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1234 15th Street 102 New Construction More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, first floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670003
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 15th Street 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,200.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1234 15th Street 201 New Construction More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, second floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670051
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 211, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,100.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOWNTOWN SARASOTA...ALINARI The most sought after location. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo has been totally updated. Beautiful hardwood floors, shutters throughout. State of the Art kitchen appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672948
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin