Active
Property Photos
18137 Franklin Park Court
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 18137 Franklin Park Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $384,990

Address: 18137 Franklin Park Court, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den home offers comfort and convenience in a prime location, just steps away from the communitys resort style pool, hot tub, pickleball courts, and gathering center. The open concept design features a bright and airy living space, a well appointed kitchen with modern finishes, and a versatile den perfect for a home office or guest room. The spacious primary suite boasts a walk in closet and en suite bath, while the second bedroom offers privacy for guests. Relax on your extended lanai or take advantage of the top tier amenities just a short stroll away. With a perfect blend of lifestyle and luxury, this home is a must seeschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4644178 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18137 Franklin Park Court
  • Viewed: 241
  • Price: $384,990
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2201
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 429
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Tidewater 2
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1530.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Kerry Evans
  • Association Phone: 941-928-8260
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 110, WYSTERIA WELLEN PARK VILLAGE F-4 REPLAT, PG 172-184
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0802110110
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 241
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1137 Ponderosa Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$449,700.00 ($159.81 / sqft )

1137 Ponderosa Road Virtual Tour More Like This

South venice! Minutes to the beach! Spacious, almost 2000 sq. Ft under air! 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage custom home is full of character, thoughtful design, and fantastic upgrades. This home would

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507504
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1773 Coconut Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($167.50 / sqft )

1773 Coconut Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in a prime Venice location. Just minutes from Historic Downtown Venice Island, pristine Gulf beaches, South Venice Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520992
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Nicolai Todosiciuc PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18516 Dayspring Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$425,000.00 ($187.06 / sqft )

18516 Dayspring Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. EDUCED AND MOTIVATED! Located directly across from the amenity center, this home offers unmatched conveniencestep out your front door and enjoy immedia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523814
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3131 Hercules Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$440,000.00 ($178.79 / sqft )

3131 Hercules Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained South Venice home offers the perfect mix of comfort, style, and location. Built in 2006 and move in ready, it features a **brand new roof, updated A/C, new water treatment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524097
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Priscilla Perez-McGuire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3162 Village Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$450,000.00 ($160.66 / sqft )

3162 Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This pool home in East Village 's Willow Springs is absolutely a stunning home in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood with great amenities. You'll fal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525040
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5948 Orchis Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$430,000.00 ($174.73 / sqft )

5948 Orchis Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home providing 1,804 sq ft of relaxed Florida living in the sought after South Venice area of Sarasota County. The split bedroom floor plan delivers pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525586
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Debra Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1647 Lancashire Drive 1647, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

1647 Lancashire Drive 1647 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to truly maintenance free living in this beautifully appointed patio home. This charming home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience and natural beauty. This spacious propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Summertree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

4831 Summertree Road More Like This

Live where you vacation. Beautiful turnkey furnished home boasts 2 bedrooms and a den with a beautiful lake view. Live worry free knowing you have a new roof with a transferable warranty, new window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139384
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Theresa Kimbrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12740 Brookgreen Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$444,900.00 ($176.27 / sqft )

12740 Brookgreen Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready now for quick occupancy, this pristine Dream model by Neal lives far beyond builder grade with more than $100,000 in thoughtful enhancements. Thre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140821
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3168 Village Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$435,000.00 ($155.30 / sqft )

3168 Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3168 East Village Drive in Venicea stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that blends modern upgrades with serene waterfront living. Step through the elegant double door entry into a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141026
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin