Active
Property Photos
9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

Address: 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

AVAILABLE MAY 2026 FORWARD: GROUND FLOOR VERANDA ON THE GOLF COURSE is bright and cheerful and tastefully decorated and sure to delight, 2 bedroom, 2 bath with front and rear lanai space rear lanai is glassed and screened providing extra living space and there is a one car garage. King bed in the master bedroom with an adjoining updated bathroom with walk in shower, queen bed in 2nd bedroom adjacent to a full bathroom. Kitchen with eating space, pantry, quartz countertops, and newer cabinets, is separated from the dining area with a breakfast bar. There is tile in the main living area and carpets in the bedrooms. There is no membership offered with this residence; however, you can dine at the clubhouse and the Fairway Veranda's heated pool is right across from the condo. The complex borders the Legacy walking and biking trail access, is less than 15 minutes from Siesta Key beaches, the village shops and restaurants. You can be downtown Sarasota in 25 minutes to enjoy the culinary and cultural flavors that Sarasota offers. This is a vacation condo that will not disappoint.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4664283 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1555
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 249
  • Acreage: 1.84 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1333.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0135112017
  • Unit Number: 1215
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 128
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9480 High Gate Drive 2125, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

9480 High Gate Drive 2125 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOVEMBER 2025 AND JANUARY 2026. BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATHS, absolutely immaculate vacation veranda in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club, one of the areas finest golf course commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: N5777023
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Veranda Way 222, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

8911 Veranda Way 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH., 2027. This 2nd floor Carlton featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, and offers one of the most spectacular views from the screened and glass enclosed lanai of the lake and golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A3984795
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,700.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH, 2027: AVAILABLE OFF SEASON AT REDUCED RATE: GROUND FLOOR GOLF VIEW UPDATED CONDO Open the door and be delighted, new kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4122665
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2924, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$6,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2924 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JAN. FEB. MARCH OF 2027: One of the prettiest views in Stoneybrook overlooking the 3rd hole on the golf course. This is special!! This second floor Barrington model veranda offers over 1400

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4144745
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Garessio Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

11605 Garessio Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA'S very best place to live...PALMER RANCH. THE ISLES is a Luxury community to stay awhile. Great location close to the Siesta Key Beaches and minutes to shopping and restaurants. The Isles on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4155611
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7263 Regina Royale  3, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$6,000.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

7263 Regina Royale 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2 BR 3 BA situated on a Lake in beautiful, serene Prestancia, directly opposite 8th hole of the course. This villa style townhome features an updated eat in kitchen with stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4185834
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,300.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH & APRIL 2027, AVAILABLE OFF SEASON. Ground floor vacation condo with tropical and water views from the tiled screened lanai (Sure to be your favorite spot). This two bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4443582
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1307, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY: This third floor vacation condo with absolutely one of the best views in Stoneybrook. Two bedrooms, two baths, king bed in master, queen in the guest bedroom, internet acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4481790
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,300.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8101 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED, DEC 2026 THROUGH APRIL 2027: GROUND FLOOR END UNIT at Stoneybrook Terraces, spacious vacation rental with golf course view, bright and cheerful, designer decorated, new carpet, new furnishings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4489419
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Veranda Way 625, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,995.00

8951 Veranda Way 625 Virtual Tour More Like This

Still available for May 2026. Live the Florida Country Club Lifestyle! Completely renovated and redesigned 18 hole golf course. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey furnished condo is located in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4495417
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin