Active
Property Photos
11837 Moonsail Drive
  1. Image 1 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  2. Image 2 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  3. Image 3 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  4. Image 4 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  5. Image 5 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  6. Image 6 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  7. Image 7 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  8. Image 8 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  9. Image 9 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  10. Image 10 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  11. Image 11 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  12. Image 12 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  13. Image 13 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  14. Image 14 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  15. Image 15 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  16. Image 16 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  17. Image 17 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  18. Image 18 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  19. Image 19 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  20. Image 20 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  21. Image 21 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  22. Image 22 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  23. Image 23 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  24. Image 24 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  25. Image 25 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  26. Image 26 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  27. Image 27 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  28. Image 28 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  29. Image 29 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  30. Image 30 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  31. Image 31 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  32. Image 32 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  33. Image 33 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  34. Image 34 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  35. Image 35 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  36. Image 36 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  37. Image 37 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  38. Image 38 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  39. Image 39 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  40. Image 40 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  41. Image 41 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  42. Image 42 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  43. Image 43 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  44. Image 44 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  45. Image 45 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  46. Image 46 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  47. Image 47 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  48. Image 48 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  49. Image 49 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  50. Image 50 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  51. Image 51 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  52. Image 52 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  53. Image 53 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  54. Image 54 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  55. Image 55 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  56. Image 56 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  57. Image 57 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  58. Image 58 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  59. Image 59 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  60. Image 60 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  61. Image 61 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  62. Image 62 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  63. Image 63 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  64. Image 64 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  65. Image 65 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  66. Image 66 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  67. Image 67 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  68. Image 68 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  69. Image 69 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  70. Image 70 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  71. Image 71 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  72. Image 72 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  73. Image 73 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  74. Image 74 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  75. Image 75 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  76. Image 76 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  77. Image 77 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  78. Image 78 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  79. Image 79 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  80. Image 80 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  81. Image 81 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
  82. Image 82 of 82 For 11837 Moonsail Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,900

Address: 11837 Moonsail Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. All on one level, Plan 404 delivers an open concept design with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and the kind of layout that makes daily life run smootherwithout sacrificing style or space. The kitchen anchors the main living area with a walk in pantry, island, built in microwave, and the option to add a morning kitchen for extra prep or storage space. With three secondary bedrooms and two additional full baths, theres room for guests, kids, or multigenerational living. The primary suite is a quiet corner of the home, featuring a private bath with separate sink vanities, shower and soaking tub, and a large walk in closet. Whether youre hosting, relaxing, or getting everyone out the door, Plan 404 is built to keep up with it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4669839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11837 Moonsail Drive
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2789
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 198
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 404
  • Builder Name: IH Central Florida LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2207.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Maintenance, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Andrea Bull
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1317, ISLES AT BAYVIEW PH III PI #6062.9630/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 606296309
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$504,000.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6203 115th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$440,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

6203 115th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market with a price drop.... Buyers changed their mind. 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 2,384 sq ft home is 4 years young. Each bedroom has its ow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453521
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Winnett Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13505 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$449,999.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

13505 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Flex Room | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 13505

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9252 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$478,189.00 ($128.86 / sqft )

9252 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, a powder room on th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3711 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466826
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16824 Harmony River Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$500,230.00 ($141.95 / sqft )

16824 Harmony River Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485002
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9255 Aurelia Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$471,075.00 ($130.02 / sqft )

9255 Aurelia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a study, this spacious home is desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502514
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9021 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$479,990.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

9021 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Still time to choose cabinets, countertops and flooring! The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504114
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin