Active
Property Photos
5335 Rushmere Court
  1. Image 1 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  2. Image 2 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  3. Image 3 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  4. Image 4 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  5. Image 5 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  6. Image 6 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  7. Image 7 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  8. Image 8 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  9. Image 9 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  10. Image 10 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  11. Image 11 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  12. Image 12 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  13. Image 13 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  14. Image 14 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  15. Image 15 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  16. Image 16 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  17. Image 17 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  18. Image 18 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  19. Image 19 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  20. Image 20 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  21. Image 21 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  22. Image 22 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  23. Image 23 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  24. Image 24 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  25. Image 25 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  26. Image 26 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  27. Image 27 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  28. Image 28 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  29. Image 29 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  30. Image 30 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  31. Image 31 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  32. Image 32 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  33. Image 33 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  34. Image 34 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  35. Image 35 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  36. Image 36 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  37. Image 37 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  38. Image 38 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  39. Image 39 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  40. Image 40 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  41. Image 41 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  42. Image 42 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  43. Image 43 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  44. Image 44 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  45. Image 45 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  46. Image 46 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  47. Image 47 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  48. Image 48 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  49. Image 49 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  50. Image 50 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  51. Image 51 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  52. Image 52 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  53. Image 53 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  54. Image 54 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  55. Image 55 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  56. Image 56 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  57. Image 57 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  58. Image 58 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  59. Image 59 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  60. Image 60 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  61. Image 61 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  62. Image 62 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  63. Image 63 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  64. Image 64 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  65. Image 65 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  66. Image 66 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  67. Image 67 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  68. Image 68 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  69. Image 69 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  70. Image 70 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  71. Image 71 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  72. Image 72 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  73. Image 73 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
  74. Image 74 of 74 For 5335 Rushmere Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $405,000

Address: 5335 Rushmere Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221

Description

Welcome to Your Dream Lakeview Retreat Located at 5335 Rushmere courtin the prestigious Artisan Lakes Esplanadea resort style, maintenance free gated community in Palmetto, FLthis villaoffers the ultimate in luxury living. This home shows like a MODEL home on a stunning preserve and partial water view lot.The extended screened lanai is an entertainers dream to sit out and sip coffee while taking in nature views and the pond.Elegant Interior Features, Step inside to a bright, open concept floor plan with soaring 10' ceilings, elegant tray details, and 8' doors throughout. Highlights include:2 Bedrooms + Den/Office with pocket doors and a custom murphy bed, along with a separate dining area,2.5 Bathrooms. Luxury wood look plank tile flooring,large setof sliding glass doors for abundant natural light. Beautiful kitchen with custom glass backsplash, stainless steel appliances, 42 upper whitecabinets with multi colored lighting remote for above cabinetry and below, Cambria Quartz countertops, and a gas cooktop for precision cooking. Serene Primary Suite, Retreat to your primary bedroom Nature preserve views. a large walk in closet for optimal storage. Home has customwindow treatment and balances throughout. Extended large laundry room with cabinetry, utilitiy sink and window for natural light. Luxury lighting through outhome comes with dimmers. Home has gutters installed and recently had the driveway pavers sealed.Primary bedroom closet wood organizer installed. 2 Car Garage with custom paint, epoxy and custom shelving above the garage door andthe perimeterwith hooks for all your storage needs., Hurricane Shutters Included. Live the Esplanade Lifestyle From lush landscaping and scenic lakes to high end amenities and a vibrant social calendar, Artisan Lakes Esplanade offers a lifestyle like no otherdesigned for those who appreciate elegance, comfort, and convenience. With easy access to I 75, you're just a short drive from the Gulf of Mexico beaches, shopping, dining, and Tampa, St. Petersburg, Bradenton, and Sarasota. Experience the perfect blend of luxury and location in this pet friendly oasis. Living in the HOA maintained community, Artisan Lakes at Esplanade means indulging in an array of amenities, including a state of the art fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball courts, bocce ball, a resort style pool with cabanas, a hot tub, and a resistance pool. Nature lovers will appreciate the walking trails, dog parks, playground, and butterfly garden. The HOA provides cable TV, internet service, and yard maintenance, ensuring a convenient and enjoyable living experience. No evacuation zone, No flood insurance required, 40 feet elevation. 2 large pools, lap swim lanes, spa, resistance pool, pickleball, tennis, bocce, shuffleboard, full fitness enter, lots of classes, clubs and events for all interests. Enjoy the best of Florida living and schedule your showing today to make this exquisite home yours. Don't miss out on the chance to immerse yourself in the resort style living offered by the at Artisan Lakes of Esplanade
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4671106 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5335 Rushmere Court
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2141
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Villa
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1582.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1478.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Catherine Gangloff
  • Association Phone: 800-720-0028
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 48, ARTISAN LAKES ESPLANADE PH IV SUBPH A, B, C, & D PI #6109.5240/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 610952409
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9214 Raes Creek Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$475,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

9214 Raes Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom home, offering 2,887 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space in the Fairways at Imperial Lakewoods community! Nestled on a private preserve l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638423
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Natalie Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8076 Tea Olive Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$465,000.00 ($180.86 / sqft )

8076 Tea Olive Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AND BACK ON THE MARKET!!! NO CDD COMMUNITY!!! Welcome to 8076 Tea Olive Terrace Your Florida Oasis Awaits! Nestled in the serene and sought after community of Imperial Lakes, this beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659127
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5809 71st Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$485,000.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

5809 71st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home designed for families who need space, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floorplan with new laminate flooring, the first floor offers a versatile flex space p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665190
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dolores Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Reisswood Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$465,000.00 ($157.63 / sqft )

4623 Reisswood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home! This stunning residence boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept floor plan perfect for modern living. Upstairs, you'll find a generous loftideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667583
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Aida Ybarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$424,500.00 ($117.14 / sqft )

1520 3rd Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this expansive four bedroom, four bathroom home offering 2,848 square feet of elevated luxury across three beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Estep
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10414 Inglenook Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$469,999.00 ($189.59 / sqft )

10414 Inglenook Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy Florida living in the sought after Esplanade community in this beautifully designed & furnished 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home with den, offering 1,950 square feet of living space. The thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674513
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Rich Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$372,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

2854 89th Street Circle E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Discover Heron Bay, where luxury and comfort come together in perfect harmony! Imagine walking into this breathtaking, move in ready home an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676873
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Viktor Kulakovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 86th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$385,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

4016 86th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best values in Palmetto, Florida. Built in 2023 with over 2,500 square feet, this four bedroom, two and a half bathroom home offers modern construction, a functional layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677144
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11252 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,999.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

11252 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE FHA LOAN AT 4.875% (fixed rate). New price reduction to $399,999; seller will only consider full price offers. Spacious, Versatile, and Ideally Located for Growing Families. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677219
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Kym Paxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11104 Devonbridge Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$459,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

11104 Devonbridge Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A SUN SOAKED RESORT RETREAT! Welcome to upscale, resort style Florida living at it's best! Treat yourself to a fabulous new home in the new year and live where you can feel like you are on vacation ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677518
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Gina Serena, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin