Active
Property Photos
5220 119th Terrace E
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 5220 119th Terrace E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

Address: 5220 119th Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Yesyou can add a fence. Yesyou can build a private pool. Yesthe HOA fees are low. And best of all: there are no CDD fees. Welcome to sought after Parrish, Florida, where this 2,396 square foot, 4 bedroom Caladesi model by K. Hovnanian in Lakeside Preserve offers the ideal combination of quality construction, thoughtful upgrades, and serene outdoor living. Built with concrete block on both floors and featuring a new roof (2023), this home offers lasting value and peace of mind, along with hurricane shutters and a UV light in the HVAC system to support indoor air quality. Step outside to an expanded screened lanai with brick pavers, a heated 6 seat spa, and tranquil pond and conservation viewsa private setting perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the open concept floor plan connects the main living areas seamlessly to the outdoor space. The spacious kitchen is designed for everyday living and gatherings, featuring 42 inch cabinetry, Labradorite granite countertops, a breakfast bar island, and a sunny eat in nook. The first floor primary suite offers comfort and privacy, while three additional bedrooms and a loft upstairs provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Additional highlights include engineered hardwood flooring, upgraded tile, an oversized laundry room, an oversized two car garage, a water softener, and a 1 year American Home Shield Shield Complete warranty. With no CDD fees, low HOA fees of $310.00/quarter, and community amenities such as a playground, park and picnic area, gazebo, and basketball/pickleball court, this home delivers exceptional value in a prime Parrish location just off US 301 and about 6 miles from I 75, with convenient access to downtown Bradenton, Lakewood Ranch, UTC, downtown Sarasota, SRQ Airport, Tampa International Airport, Anna Maria Island, Siesta Beach, and nearby outdoor destinations including Fort Hamer Park, which offers a public boat ramp, kayak launch, and fishing pier on the Manatee River, as well as Hidden Harbor Park. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4676769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5220 119th Terrace E
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 3178
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Caladesi
  • Builder Name: K Hovnanian / Windward Homes, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2396.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Alexia Garrundi
  • Association Phone: (941) 377-3419
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 134 LAKESIDE PRESERVE PI#4872.0675/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 487206759
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13505 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$449,999.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

13505 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Flex Room | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 13505

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9252 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$478,189.00 ($128.86 / sqft )

9252 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, a powder room on th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3711 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466826
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9255 Aurelia Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$471,075.00 ($130.02 / sqft )

9255 Aurelia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a study, this spacious home is desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502514
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9021 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$479,990.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

9021 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Still time to choose cabinets, countertops and flooring! The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504114
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin