Active
Property Photos
4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

Address: 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Beautifully updated home in Villas at Deer Creek. This home is located in one of Palmer Ranch's most beautiful mature neighborhoods. The home has many nice features. All rooms are spacious with a great open plan kitchen, dining and living areas. Adjacent to the kitchen is a beautiful built in executive desk. Cabinets are solid wood. There are two very large bedrooms and an ofiice/den that also has a murphy bed for guests Wrap around windows and recessed lighting keep all of the living areas light and bright. From the screened lanai you can enjoy long views of the green belt and the lake. There is an inside utility room and a large 2 car garage. The AC was replaced in 2020, This home has a touch of elegance which is seldom found in modern homes. Deer Creek is a maintenance free community. There is a private neighborhood pool. This location allows for easy access to Lowes, Costco, Target, Publix, banks and numerous restaurants. The Legacy Bike Trail is nearby. Siesta Key is a quick 15 minute drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4682511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2592
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1848.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alex Hall
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PART OF LOTS 65 66 & TRACT 603 DESC AS BEG AT SW COR LOT 65 TH N-04-14-54-W 15.47 FT TH NLY ALG CURVE TO LEFT 5.5 FT TH N-84-47- 00-E 119.35 FT TH S-08-01-51-E 23 FT TH S-04-14-54-E 32.25 FT TH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0121130047
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4416 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$479,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

4416 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

This sophisticated end unit golf course villa in Prestancia offers sweeping views of the 14th green and 15th fairway of the TPC Stadium Course and a truly maintenance free lifestyle in one of Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671545
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5987 Snowy Egret Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$559,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

5987 Snowy Egret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained maintenance free home located on a private lakefront the end of a cul de sac. This popular Summerwood floor plan features a very open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, office, 2 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Cynthia Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Murcia Boulevard 11, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$545,000.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

4541 Murcia Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!!!! LOW,LOW PRICE!!!!PRICED to SELL!!!Move in Ready!!! Nestled behind the private gates of the beautifully landscaped TPC PRESTANCIA, this maintenance free, stand alone two story residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673824
  2. Provided by EVERBEST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Harvey Wasserman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9112 Willow Brook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$570,000.00 ($191.60 / sqft )

9112 Willow Brook Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***SELLER MOTIVATED***NEW PRICE***EXCELLENT VALUE OPPORTUNITY***Welcome to Willowbrook in Palmer Ranch, a private haven of refined Florida living! This beautifully designed, custom built home by renow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675082
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5625 Soft Skies Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$543,900.00 ($196.99 / sqft )

5625 Soft Skies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2020! This immaculate residence offers a generous open concept floor plan featuring a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677533
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5381 Sundew Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$545,000.00 ($195.13 / sqft )

5381 Sundew Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in Sandhill Preserve Experience the pinnacle of Palmer Ranch living in this impeccably maintained, move in ready residence within the gated enclave of Sandhill Preserve. This one story

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679952
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marina Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8335 Nice Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$515,000.00 ($191.02 / sqft )

8335 Nice Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Probably one of the least expensive 3 bedroom plus 2 bath plus 2 car garage home with a private pool with water view in palmer ranch!!!! Come live the f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680729
  2. Provided by CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Claude Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1484 Dorgali Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$539,000.00 ($191.00 / sqft )

1484 Dorgali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Palmer Ranch | Private Pool | Screened Lanai | Updated HVAC | Light moves easily through the main living spaces of this well maintained residence in the Isles of Sarasota. The l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680802
  2. Provided by FIRST LIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cathy Rustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9411 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$529,000.00 ($201.91 / sqft )

9411 Forest Hills Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Villa with updated roof and a short distance to community pool, new AC in 2025! Don't miss out on this great property that has 2 bedrooms plus Den Home with an additional airconditioned Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683831
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3799 Mira Lago Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$439,000.00 ($164.79 / sqft )

3799 Mira Lago Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an exciting opportunity to live in the boutique community of Mira Lago in Palmer Ranch, offering maintenance free living in the desirable northwest corner of the ranch, minutes from everything

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687600
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin