Active
Property Photos
8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

SUMMER RATES START NOW: Ground floor vacation condo, two bedrooms, two baths, enclosed back lanai that overlooks a pristine view of the golf course and small lake. Beautiful wood flooring in main living area, carpet in bedrooms, king bed in master bedroom with an adjoining bathroom with granite counters and a walk in shower. The second bedroom at front of the condo has a queen bed and is adjacent to the second bathroom. There is a covered carport and a storage shed. The Terraces community pool is at the end of the building and there is also a tennis/pickleball court. A golf membership transfer is available for a fee (check with clubhouse for fee schedule), and the golf course has just undergone a major modernization and is said to be one of the best courses on the West Coast. Stoneybrook is a gated community located on Palmer Ranch and one of Sarasota's most popular tennis/golf communities and borders the Legacy walking and biking trail, is close to Costco, the YMCA, and just minutes from Siesta Key's sugar sandy beaches, the village shops and restaurants. Rate shown is the summer rate. Rates increase for high season.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4684878 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1373
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Acreage: 3.06 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1238.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Managemet
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0134101205
  • Unit Number: 9105
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3624 Peck Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3624 Peck Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful large green house. With 4 large bedrooms, and 4 bathrooms. Open family room upstairs with a pool table and a sleeping sofa. Looking for excellent location and lots of room inside and out for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683266
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5360 Mang Place 1405, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

5360 Mang Place 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! 2 Bedroom + Den Condo/townhouse 6 or 12 month lease options. Highlights: Fully furnished, 1,920 square feet of living space, 2 bedrooms + large den, 2 full bathrooms, Large li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519688
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8657 Palmer Park Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

8657 Palmer Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 3BR / 2.5BA townhome in the gated Promenade at Palmer Ranch. Available for Rent 06/05/2026. Built in 2019 with an open concept kitchen, dining & living area. Kitchen features granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143876
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8647 Stargazer, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

8647 Stargazer Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is located in the heart of Palmer Ranch. Property is Tenant Occupied until 07192026. Available 07/24/2026. Rent $2350. per month 12 month minimum. This home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144268
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9204, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9204 More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 6 MONTH OR ANNUAL RENTAL: Updated vacation condo on the 2nd floor in an elevator building. Bright and cheerful with easy care vinyl flooring, granite kitchen counters, updated bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4192524
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4634 Mirada Way 19, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4634 Mirada Way 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY AVAILABLE May 1, 2026 through October 30, 2026................. Owners are Canadian and are down here each year for 6 months. Newly renovated, beautifully appointed rental in TPC Prestancia wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4424769
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may through september at off season rate:: beautifully updated: enjoy the view across the golf course from the screened lanai of this exceptional 3rd floor vacation condo at the terraces o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4511836
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8375 Glenrose Way 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

8375 Glenrose Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

OPEN FOR RENT 4/1/2026 at $2350 you pay electric, in Sarasota, Palmer Ranch, Pinestone rental. This first floor all tiled unit is tucked in a quite corner of this gated Pinestone community. All new f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4547932
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4178 Central Sarasota Parkway 324, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4178 Central Sarasota Parkway 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a long term lease. HOA requires no less than a 6 month lease. This condo is in a Gated Resort Like Community with onsite security. You will be able to walk to Publix, Target, Kohls Costc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4552612
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7501 Botanica Parkway 202, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,295.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7501 Botanica Parkway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 2026. Not available for an annual still available for seasonal moths december, january, february and part of march 2027. This is a turnkey furnished property, not available for annual. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4559114
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin