Active
Property Photos
5120 Highbury Circle
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 5120 Highbury Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,900

Address: 5120 Highbury Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Absolutely stunning home with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with oversized home office/den with built in desk and bookshelves. Located in The Hamptons of Palmer Ranch Subdivision. Spacious living area with total of 1721 sf. Open floor plan with large sliders that open to an oversized and private lanai with a serene backyard. The kitchen has been elegantly remodeled with soft close creamy wood maple cabinets, Cambria quartz countertops and GE appliances. Both bathrooms have been exquisitely remodeled with a WOW factor!!Frameless glass shower with porcelain tile, Moen and Kohler products, with a free standing tub in the primary suite. Flooring is a combination of luxury vinyl tile and engineered hardwoods. No carpeting. Murphy Bed in 2nd bedroom can be utilized. Yard maintained by HOA. Community pool right around the corner. Minutes to world renowned Siesta Key, close to shopping/UTC Mall, Legacy Trail, and downtown Sarasota. $75 application fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4687563 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5120 Highbury Circle
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1721.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Owner/ Joe Martini
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0115010006
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3624 Peck Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3624 Peck Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful large green house. With 4 large bedrooms, and 4 bathrooms. Open family room upstairs with a pool table and a sleeping sofa. Looking for excellent location and lots of room inside and out for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683266
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5360 Mang Place 1405, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

5360 Mang Place 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! 2 Bedroom + Den Condo/townhouse 6 or 12 month lease options. Highlights: Fully furnished, 1,920 square feet of living space, 2 bedrooms + large den, 2 full bathrooms, Large li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519688
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

9480 Forest Hills Circle More Like This

Available off season rate may through end of october 2026. Rented nov march available april 2027 at seasonal rate. Exceptional villa at stoneybrook g&cc on the golf course, three bedrooms, two bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650928
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,350.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated TURNKEY FURNISHED single family home located in the desired community of Stoneybrook Estates of Palmer Ranch. The home boasts 1,950 square feet, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, family room/kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651645
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Cicerone Street 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,250.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

5420 Cicerone Street 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***NOVEMBER 2025 SPECIAL*** CALL FOR DETAILS Furnished 2BR/2BA + Den | Garage | Resort Amenities | 30180 Day Lease Enjoy resort style living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4654119
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact David Holt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6094 Wilshire Boulevard 8, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

6094 Wilshire Boulevard 8 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your spacious lakeside retreat in Lakeshore Village, a vibrant and highly desirable 55+ community known for its scenic lakes and exceptional amenities. Perfectly positioned in a peaceful wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  4. Approx. 41.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672312
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dianne Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4017 Crockers Lake Boulevard 21, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,650.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

4017 Crockers Lake Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent (Vintage Grand at Palmer Ranch) Available 7/1/26 This is the BEST VALUE 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in all of coveted Palmer Ranchavailable turnkey furnishedand move in ready. Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678309
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3982 Kingston Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3982 Kingston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after neighborhood of Gulf Gate East. This 2 bedroom and 2 bath heated POOL home was built by US Homes and boasts natural light emphasizing the privacy of the cul de sac lot. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680684
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 Cicerone Street 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5425 Cicerone Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move to Esplanade on Palmer Ranch and experience a luxurious, resort lifestyle! This spacious condo is adjacent to a fabulous amenity campus, with zero entry pool, fitness center and Bahama bar with d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684725
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Anne Friedland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 Wingate Drive 925, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,850.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

8350 Wingate Drive 925 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable Pinestone community at Palmer Ranch, available for rent at $2,850/month. Offering 1,604 square feet of living space, this t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688958
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Curt Ware
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin