Active
Property Photos
12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,800

Address: 12294 Myrtle Bay Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

FABULOUS LAKE VIEW! SALT WATER GAS HEATED POOL! Located in the gated community of Hammock Preserve on Palmer Ranch, this well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den offers a comfortable and thoughtfully designed layout. Built in 2019, the home features approximately 1,548 square feet of living space with an open floor plan, high ceilings, and quality finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless appliances, quartz countertops, shaker style cabinetry, and a functional layout that flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas. Interior details include crown molding, tray ceilings, adding style to this beautiful home. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and en suite bath, while the additional bedroom and den provide flexible space for guests or a home office. Step outside to an extended lanai and private salt water heated pool with tranquil water views, creating a relaxing outdoor setting. This home is equipped with impact windows and doors. The community is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the Gulf Coast beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688015 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12294 Myrtle Bay Court
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $549,800
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2149
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DIVOSTA HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1548.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1251.40
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: A.Gilbert
  • Association Phone: 19419926822
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 145, HAMMOCK PRESERVE PHASES 1A-4, 1B & 1C, PB 51 PG 25-34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0333120027
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142825
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Max Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Trattoria Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$544,000.00 ($232.18 / sqft )

8700 Trattoria Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

In the gated community of Cobblestone on Palmer Ranch in Sarasota, this waterfront beauty has been impeccably maintained by the original owners. This prime location at the end of a cul de sac offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664708
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Switow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12272 Marsh Pointe Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$519,000.00 ($241.51 / sqft )

12272 Marsh Pointe Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Get ready to be WOWED!! Beautiful Villa in Hammock Preserve on Palmer Ranch, where resort style living meets the ease of maintenance free ownership. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Carson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Willow Marsh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$649,000.00 ($234.13 / sqft )

5800 Willow Marsh Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement Seller's are accepting any reasonable offers! Discover comfort and elegance in this charming Martin Ray 3 bedroom 2 Bath plus den. Impeccably maintained home. The inviting atmosphe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667992
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lorraine Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darren Beddoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5175 Cantabria Crest, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$630,000.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

5175 Cantabria Crest Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable GATED COMMUNITY of SILVER OAK. An impeccable community featuring MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING developed by the QUALITY BUILDER GIBRALTAR. Why settle for unknown quality? G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669843
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Midyett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9528 Hawksmoor Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$579,999.00 ($222.39 / sqft )

9528 Hawksmoor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9528 Hawksmoor Lane, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook Estates on Palmer Ranch. This spacious home features over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space, a two car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671428
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12287 Myrtle Bay Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$499,000.00 ($232.20 / sqft )

12287 Myrtle Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful maintenance free paired villa with pond views in popular Hammock Preserve on Palmer Ranch. 2 bedroom plus office/den & 2 baths. Open floor plan. Kitchen with white cabinets, quartz counters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671501
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Cynthia Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5987 Snowy Egret Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$559,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

5987 Snowy Egret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained maintenance free home located on a private lakefront the end of a cul de sac. This popular Summerwood floor plan features a very open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, office, 2 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Cynthia Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Hope Sound Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$615,000.00 ($252.67 / sqft )

5420 Hope Sound Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfort and peace of mind in this 2021 built Dawn model located in the beautiful community of Sunrise Preserve. This well designed split floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a versatile st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672724
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alison Elizalde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin