Active
Property Photos
5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,998

Address: 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221

Description

Stop the scrollthis is the one! Welcome to this better than new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,045 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the highly sought after Silverstone North community. Built in 2025, this Lantana floor plan by DR Horton perfectly blends modern style, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to discover elegant luxury vinyl plank flooring and soaring 9 foot ceilings that create a bright, open atmosphere throughout. The stylish kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring crisp white cabinetry, a large center island, sleek appliances, and ample space for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite is a private retreat, complete with a tray ceiling, two generous walk in closets, and a luxurious en suite bath. Enjoy a dual sink vanity, a tiled shower with glass door, and a soaking tub that delivers a spa like experience right at home. Three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The extended 2 car garage adds valuable storage and has a useful utility sink Step outside to serene conservation and pond views, providing both privacy and natural beautyperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The homes premium elevation enhances its curb appeal and makes a lasting first impression. Residents enjoy low HOA fees and access to resort style amenities, including a sparkling community pool, playground, and dog parkdesigned for both relaxation and recreation. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this move in ready home offers the perfect blend of luxury and everyday convenience. Dont miss your opportunity to make this exceptional home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688992 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $399,998
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2751
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2045.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Lincoln Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 813 607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 446, SILVERSTONE NORTH PH IIC & IID PI #7169.4240/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 716942409
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Ranch
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$424,500.00 ($117.14 / sqft )

1520 3rd Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this expansive four bedroom, four bathroom home offering 2,848 square feet of elevated luxury across three beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Estep
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11252 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,999.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

11252 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE FHA LOAN AT 4.875% (fixed rate). New price reduction to $399,999; seller will only consider full price offers. Spacious, Versatile, and Ideally Located for Growing Families. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677219
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Kym Paxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8852 Founders Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$439,900.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

8852 Founders Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story home located in the desirable community of Fairways at Imperial Lakewoods in Palmetto. Known for its peaceful setting and golf course surroundings, this deed restric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685276
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 58th Way E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$421,090.00 ($145.05 / sqft )

2814 58th Way E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2227 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958340
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6312 Milestone Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$437,500.00 ($144.29 / sqft )

6312 Milestone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This stunning 2023 Taylor Morrison home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a spacious loftperfect for hosting game nights with friends or cozy movie nights with family. From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390451
  2. Provided by COSTAL LIGHTHOUSE INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Christian Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin