Active
Property Photos
3714 Woodmont Drive
  1. Image 1 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  2. Image 2 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  3. Image 3 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  4. Image 4 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  5. Image 5 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  6. Image 6 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  7. Image 7 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  8. Image 8 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  9. Image 9 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  10. Image 10 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  11. Image 11 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  12. Image 12 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  13. Image 13 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  14. Image 14 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  15. Image 15 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  16. Image 16 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  17. Image 17 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  18. Image 18 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  19. Image 19 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  20. Image 20 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  21. Image 21 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  22. Image 22 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  23. Image 23 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  24. Image 24 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  25. Image 25 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  26. Image 26 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  27. Image 27 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  28. Image 28 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  29. Image 29 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  30. Image 30 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  31. Image 31 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  32. Image 32 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  33. Image 33 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  34. Image 34 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  35. Image 35 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  36. Image 36 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  37. Image 37 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  38. Image 38 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  39. Image 39 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  40. Image 40 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  41. Image 41 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  42. Image 42 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  43. Image 43 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  44. Image 44 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  45. Image 45 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  46. Image 46 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  47. Image 47 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  48. Image 48 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  49. Image 49 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  50. Image 50 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  51. Image 51 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  52. Image 52 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  53. Image 53 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  54. Image 54 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  55. Image 55 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  56. Image 56 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  57. Image 57 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  58. Image 58 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  59. Image 59 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  60. Image 60 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  61. Image 61 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  62. Image 62 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  63. Image 63 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  64. Image 64 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  65. Image 65 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  66. Image 66 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  67. Image 67 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  68. Image 68 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  69. Image 69 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  70. Image 70 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  71. Image 71 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  72. Image 72 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  73. Image 73 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  74. Image 74 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  75. Image 75 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  76. Image 76 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  77. Image 77 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  78. Image 78 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  79. Image 79 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  80. Image 80 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  81. Image 81 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  82. Image 82 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  83. Image 83 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  84. Image 84 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  85. Image 85 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  86. Image 86 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
  87. Image 87 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 3714 Woodmont Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Positioned to capture one of the most desirable water views in the community, this near new residence offers a seamless blend of modern design, natural light, and effortless Florida living. From the moment you step inside, the open concept layout draws your eye straight through the main living space to the tranquil water beyond, creating a sense of calm that carries throughout the home. The kitchen anchors the space with clean, contemporary finishes including quartz countertops, shaker style cabinetry, stainless appliances, and a spacious island designed for gathering. Pendant lighting and a tile backsplash add subtle detail, while the layout flows naturally into the dining and living areas, making both everyday living and entertaining feel easy and connected. The primary suite is thoughtfully positioned to take advantage of the same serene water views and offers generous proportions at nearly 16 by 13 feet. The en suite bath features a well appointed design with a beautiful walk in shower, dual vanities, a private water closet, and a walk in closet, all enhanced by abundant natural light. Additional bedrooms are well sized and versatile, while a dedicated den provides the flexibility for a home office, reading space, or additional lounge area. The split bedroom layout offers both privacy and functionality, complemented by brand new carpet that enhances the homes fresh, move in ready appeal. Step outside to the covered lanai where the true lifestyle of this home comes to life. Overlooking the water, this space is ideal for morning coffee, evening unwinding, or simply enjoying the peaceful setting and Florida weather year round. Located within a gated, amenity rich community, residents enjoy access to scenic walking trails, beautifully maintained landscaping, parks, a resort style pool, and a fitness center. The setting delivers a true destination feel while still being conveniently connected to everything the area has to offer. With easy access to healthcare, and centrally located between Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota, this home also benefits from proximity to the rapidly growing Parrish area, including dining, shopping, and the nearby outlet mall just minutes away. A move in ready opportunity combining water views, thoughtful design, and a lifestyle driven location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689917 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3714 Woodmont Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1766
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Neal
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1766.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Blackburn Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 483.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Eric Hanely
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 703, SILVERLEAF PH IV PI#7268.7650/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 726876509
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • View: Water
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7438 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$569,990.00 ($141.68 / sqft )

7438 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! Picture this: Waking up to breathtaking pond view, and spending your days soaking up the sun at the luxurious lagoon, right in your o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109776
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$559,000.00 ($132.15 / sqft )

1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670217
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$504,000.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690144
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10413 Woodland Garden Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$537,000.00 ($126.95 / sqft )

10413 Woodland Garden Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690290
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12458 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$549,648.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

12458 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Isle Royal Coastal Elevation, a luxurious home situated in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This stunning property offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8333331
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5028 124th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$559,863.00 ($139.65 / sqft )

5028 124th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to The Red Rock floor Craftsman exterior plan, an exceptional home located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This beautifully designed property offers 3,057 square feet of op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8341994
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12907 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$528,224.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

12907 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile living space, making it ideal for multigenerational living. With 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447064
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin