Active
Property Photos
5809 Lexington Drive
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 5809 Lexington Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

Address: 5809 Lexington Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

If youve been looking for a true family home with a POOL, and access to sought after Parrish schools, this one checks all the boxes. Tucked on one of the best streets in Lexington, this grand two story home gives you the space, flexibility, and setting that just feels right from the moment you walk in. The dramatic foyer opens things up with soaring ceilings, leading into formal living and dining spaces that are perfect for holidays, gatherings, or just having room to spread out. The everyday living happens in the open family room and kitchen, where youll find granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island, pantry, and great natural light that keeps the space bright and connected. One of the most valuable features is the ground level fourth bedroom with a full bath right next door. Whether you need a home office, guest space, or a spot for extended family, it gives you options without sacrificing privacy. Upstairs, youll find a flexible loft that can easily become a playroom, movie space, or second living area. The primary suite offers two walk in closets and a spacious bath with dual sinks, soaking tub, and a large walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a full utility room round out the second floor. Step outside and youll see why this home stands out. The pool and screened lanai overlook a peaceful pond and preserve, giving you that quiet backdrop and extra privacy thats hard to find. And when you want more, the community pool with splash area and sports courts is just down the street. All of this with a low HOA and a location minutes to Creekside Commons for everyday shopping and dining. If youve been waiting for a home that fits your lifestyle and gives you room to grow, this is one worth seeing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5809 Lexington Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3883
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bruce Williams Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2909.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 106.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Colleen Finnegan
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 171 LEXINGTON PHASE V VI VII PI#4709.4715/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 470947159
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$619,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

7454 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much! From an open living room area, to a study with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5087413
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7446 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$589,990.00 ($133.09 / sqft )

7446 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105786
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$614,990.00 ($156.13 / sqft )

7425 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an expansive open floor plan perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108422
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7445 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$654,990.00 ($147.75 / sqft )

7445 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108424
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7438 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$569,990.00 ($141.68 / sqft )

7438 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! Picture this: Waking up to breathtaking pond view, and spending your days soaking up the sun at the luxurious lagoon, right in your o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109776
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12721 20th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$695,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

12721 20th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Florida Sunrise Home in Parrish, FL Welcome to 12721 20th St E, a luxurious and tranquil 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom River Plantation home offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611695
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$559,000.00 ($132.15 / sqft )

1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670217
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10610 Crooked Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$665,000.00 ($169.34 / sqft )

10610 Crooked Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Silverleaf community, where serene preserve views, upscale finishes, and effortless Florida living come together in perfect harmony

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674331
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marla Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin