Active
Property Photos
13918 Old Creek Court
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 13918 Old Creek Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

Address: 13918 Old Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

PRIVATE POOL, OUTDOOR KITCHEN, WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR, 3 CAR GARAGE, AND NO CDD! Welcome to this beautifully designed Kiawah model built by award winning Neal Communities, located in the highly desirable resort style community of Canoe Creek. This meticulously maintained home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and everyday functionality. Step inside to find newly installed luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, elegant crown molding, and plantation shutters that add timeless style to every room. Each spacious bedroom features a walk in closet, including a professionally designed custom closet system in the primary suite. The convenient drop zone off the garage entry adds practical organization for daily living. This exceptional home is loaded with upgrades including soft close cabinetry throughout, whole house water filtration, a whole house generator, permanent exterior lighting, a utility sink in the garage, and gutters around the full exterior perimeter. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a heated saltwater pool and spa, a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with built in grill and refrigerator, and the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing year round. Canoe Creek offers an unmatched lifestyle with resort style amenities including a clubhouse, resort pool and spa, fire pit, 24 hour fitness center, pickleball courts, two dog parks, an on site HOA manager, and a dedicated lifestyle director coordinating year round community events. Rarely do you find this level of luxury living with NO CDD fees, making this home truly stand out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13918 Old Creek Court
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4337
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2914.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 763.38
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Name: Todd Gregory
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 98, CANOE CREEK PH 1 PI#4973.0590/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 497305909
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Coastal, Ranch
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1728 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$939,900.00 ($205.67 / sqft )

1728 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

A Fresh New Price on a Home That Truly Has It All From the moment you walk through the front door, this nearly new home just feels right. Light pours into the soaring foyer and instantly draws you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660039
  2. Provided by COUNTREEWIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeanette Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 151st Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$950,000.00 ($207.88 / sqft )

1811 151st Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of luxury and design in this stunning four bedroom, four bath residence featuring a private office, bonus room and over 3,500 square feet of refined living space. In the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668916
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13845 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$849,000.00 ($181.37 / sqft )

13845 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled luxury in this upgraded Homes by Westbay Verona floor plan. This exquisite single family residence offers an expansive 3,518 square feet of meticulously designed living space wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682358
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kathryn Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8207 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$939,900.00 ($168.99 / sqft )

8207 Rushton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for room to grow? Multi generational living? This 2023 built WestBay home has 4,211 of living sqft and sits on over a 1/4 Acre with a private water view and fully faced yard! Wow! 3 Car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689503
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Monica DeSomma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16023 39th Glen E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$899,990.00 ($207.04 / sqft )

16023 39th Glen E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the sought after gated community Reserve at Twin Rivers, a serene neighborhood where luxury, space, and lifestyle come together on an expansive 0.67 acre homesite. This beautifully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690792
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Tara Augustine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13883 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$829,000.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

13883 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Pricing (Competitively priced, offering over 4,200 sq. ft.) This 3 car, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home was designed to impress. With great attention to detail inside and out. This home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691883
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3685 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$849,999.00 ($174.29 / sqft )

3685 142nd Terrace E New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910951
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3693 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$819,999.00 ($171.55 / sqft )

3693 142nd Terrace E New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910952
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10743 Spring Sapling Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$924,990.00 ($180.17 / sqft )

10743 Spring Sapling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Cedar Key II This Cedar Key II is ready for move in! This home features Maddox Painted Harbor cabinets, Frost Whte MSI Quartz counter tops, Home Nut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5134 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439161
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10858 Spring Sapling Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$829,990.00 ($186.01 / sqft )

10858 Spring Sapling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Longboat II This Longboat II is Ready Now! This home features Maddox Painted Harbor cabinets with a wood style finish, Frost Whte MSI 3CM Quartz cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474153
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin