Active
Property Photos
18236 Webster Grove Drive
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $304,700

Address: 18236 Webster Grove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage Pines, a desirable 55+ gated community along Floridas beautiful Nature Coast. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office/den offers comfort, functionality, and inviting living spaces throughout. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. The eat in kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar for casual dining, and plenty of space to gather. The primary suite is a private retreat, featuring a generous walk in closet and a spa like ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking garden tub, and a separate walk in shower. Step outside to your back lanai and enjoy Floridas year round sunshineideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691455 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $304,700
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2467
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1970.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Shady Hills Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Heritage Pines Community Association - Celeste
  • Association Phone: 727-861-7748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 19 UNIT 1 PB 43 PG 051 LOT 52 OR 5081 PG 1049 OR 5953 PG 1619 OR 8974 PG 2240
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-05-0190-00000-0520
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14305 Tennyson Dr, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($114.14 / sqft )

14305 Tennyson Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Owner financing available with 10% down, 5 year balloon, 30 amortization at 6. 5%, no qualifying needed! New roof, new a/c, fresh paint, no cdd fee, no flood zone, low hoa fee includes internet, cable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682276
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10143 Tolman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

10143 Tolman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877866
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessica Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Dont miss this exceptional opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877906
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Melinda Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10105 Briar Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$328,000.00 ($121.80 / sqft )

10105 Briar Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short sale. Come tour your new home! Bank has just accepted approval for short sale. So we can close in 30 40 days. Short sale. **short sale** no 3rd p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878922
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Venessa Finazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12801 Candlewood Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

12801 Candlewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, pool property is perfectly situated in the sought after Beacon Woods community, known for its quiet streets and excellent amenities. Enjoy an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Monika Hosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18902 Grand Club Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,000.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

18902 Grand Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Drastic price adjustment!! This home has been meticulously maintained spotlessly clean move in ready! This is a kent calais 65 model featuring an open floor plan located in a maintained village (n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882011
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Joan Herr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12912 Willoughby Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$310,000.00 ($111.59 / sqft )

12912 Willoughby Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Willing To Install A New Roof Before Closing! Beacon Woods 3 Bedroom Pool Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A Oversized 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through A Dual Door Entry To A Tiled Foyer Coat Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882077
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Berkley Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$344,700.00 ($127.20 / sqft )

8625 Berkley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8625 Berkley Drive in Hudson, a beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home where thoughtful upgrades meet everyday comfort. This move in ready residence has been extensively updated and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882716
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Aviolla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14353 Bronte Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$360,000.00 ($93.39 / sqft )

14353 Bronte Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in THE ESTATES of Beacon Woods Golf and Country Club community! Nestled on a serene cul de sac, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence spans approx 2377

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3855 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883172
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marci Monti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin