Active
Property Photos
14325 17th Court E
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 14325 17th Court E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

Address: 14325 17th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Welcome to this well appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the gated community of The Enclave at Twin Rivers in Parrish. Designed with functionality and comfort in mind, this home offers an open concept floor plan with a split bedroom layout for added privacy. The main level features the primary suite, complete with a spacious walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms and bathrooms provide flexibility for guests or additional needs. Upstairs, a versatile loft space can be used as a secondary living area, office, or hobby space. The kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a large screened in patio overlooking a fenced backyard with peaceful preserve and pond views. Additional features include a 3 car tandem garage, offering ample space for parking and storage. Residents of The Enclave at Twin Rivers enjoy a gated setting within the established Twin Rivers community, which features scenic walking trails, playgrounds, sports courts, and access to the Manatee River, including a private boat launch, fishing pier, and a canoe/kayak launch suitable for small watercraft. Conveniently located in Parrish with access to local amenities, this home offers a practical layout in a desirable setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692069 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14325 17th Court E
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3433
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2395.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 267.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Enclave at Twin Rivers
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 5232, TWIN RIVERS PH V-B2 & V-B3 PI #5251.0800/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 525108009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$504,000.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16454 Woodside Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$420,000.00 ($115.10 / sqft )

16454 Woodside Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

LOW HOA and NO CDD in the fast growing Parrish, Florida community! If youve been searching for a newer home with space to spread out (and smart monthly fees), this 2021 built Parrish beauty checks all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678808
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11957 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$474,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

11957 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

BUILDER IS NOT BUILDING ANYMORE HEMMINGWAY FLOOR PLANS IN THIS COMMUNITY!! Why buy a home and immediately start spending more money? This one already has the big upgrades donefenced yard, gutters in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679337
  2. Provided by OLD FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tami Kersey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11105 28th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$499,000.00 ($127.30 / sqft )

11105 28th Street Circle E Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

ASSUMABLE 2.25% LOAN AVAILABLE!! Your Waterfront Dream Awaits! This is a rare opportunity to secure a prime waterfront estate in the highly sought after River Woods neighborhood at an unbeatable price

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679460
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Brent Martin, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9424 Bella Mar Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$464,000.00 ($117.35 / sqft )

9424 Bella Mar Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Seaire

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680597
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10710 Robbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$442,990.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

10710 Robbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683897
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16117 67th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$455,900.00 ($127.74 / sqft )

16117 67th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed home in the highly sought after Aviary at Rutland Ranch, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene preserve lot. This exceptional setting off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684896
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Stubbers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9439 Bella Mar Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$479,000.00 ($121.14 / sqft )

9439 Bella Mar Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685594
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin