Active
Property Photos
8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $719,500

Address: 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209

Description

Located in sought after NW Bradenton, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,302 sq. ft. of well designed living space; situated on a generous 1/3 acre lot, tucked away on a quiet cul de sac. The flexible split floor plan features multiple living areas and a bonus room off the primary suiteideal for a home office, nursery, or private retreat. The chefs kitchen is designed for both functionality and everyday enjoyment showcasing a 36 induction cooktop, high CFM vent hood, ample cabinetry, and multiple pull out drawers for easy organization. Both the kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the primary suite includes a large walk in closet for added convenience. The home features ceramic tile and laminate flooring; the absence of carpeting allows for easy care and maintenance. Substantial upgrades provide peace of mind, including all new Low E impact (storm rated) windows (2023), a new A/C (2024), a new flat roof (2024), and a shingle roof replacement (2017). This home is perfect for hobbyists or those needing extra workspace, offering an air conditioned garage workshop complete with electric, shelving, and bench space, along with a 120 sq. ft. attached rear shed with built in storage and workspace that conveys with the home. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a large saltwater pool (resurfaced March 2026), a spacious screened lanai with a freshly painted deck, and a newly resodded lawn with irrigation (March 2026). Vinyl fencing and lovely mature landscaping enhance privacy, making the outdoor space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near Robinson Preserve, Palma Sola Botanical Park, Orbans Nursery, Geraldsons Farm Market, De Soto National Memorial Park, and the beautiful beaches of Anna Maria Island, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, upgrades, and prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8304 12th Avenue Drive Nw
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $719,500
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2880
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2302.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Solar Hot Water, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Cheryl Unruh
  • Association Phone: 941-518-5711
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 39 SUNSET ESTATES SUB PI#73215.1205/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7321512050
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9142 16th Avenue Circle Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$649,000.00 ($132.13 / sqft )

9142 16th Avenue Circle Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 5 Bedroom Home Near Robinson Preserve! Discover this spacious and beautifully designed home offering over 3700 sq.ft of comfortable living space. Features 4 5 bedrooms, and 3 full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639406
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ruth Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 80th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$724,000.00 ($42.62 / sqft )

919 80th Street Nw More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Virtually Staged Photos Available | Virtual Showing Upon Request Just a short bike ride from the Gulf beaches and Anna Maria Island, this Mediterrane

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 16988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647804
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Joanna Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8616 15th Avenue Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$699,900.00 ($218.31 / sqft )

8616 15th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Hidden gem in Northwest Bradenton with brand new exterior paint! Nestled in the desirable community of Laurel Oak Park, this lovingly maintained home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655917
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8512 17th Drive Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$799,000.00 ($230.46 / sqft )

8512 17th Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed former model home featuring Neal Communities most popular and sought after floor plan, the Chesapeake. Located in the highly desirable Wisteria Park community, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669087
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jay Travis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3618 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$750,000.00 ($198.57 / sqft )

3618 Summerwind Circle More Like This

Welcome to Palma Sola Trace, one of West Bradentons most desirable coastal communities, where resort style amenities and a prime location make everyday living feel like a getaway. Situated on nearly a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677036
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8517 17th Drive Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$834,900.00 ($240.12 / sqft )

8517 17th Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE VALUE IN THIS TURNKEY FURNISHED MOVE IN READY HOME IN WISTERIA PARK!!! Welcome to this exceptional Neal built residence where timeless design meets effortless Florida living. This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677145
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jay Travis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 91st Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$839,900.00 ($275.92 / sqft )

1817 91st Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of luxury coastal living in Northwest Bradenton, Florida with this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom luxury pool home in Mango Park, one of the areas most desirable neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686009
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Taaffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3104 43rd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$649,900.00 ($182.15 / sqft )

3104 43rd Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in a charming, low HOA community (comprised of just 6 homes) in West Bradenton, this nearly 2,700 sq ft lakefront, pool home is a rare find. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom two story home w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690695
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Jessica Uglik, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin