Active
Property Photos
12319 Nantahala Run
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 12319 Nantahala Run
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

Address: 12319 Nantahala Run, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

STOP SCROLLING THIS IS THE ONE! Why wait to build when you can move right into this almost new Hamilton Model in sought after Bella Lago in Parrish? This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and functionality. The heart of the home features a huge family room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating an open concept layout ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The beautifully designed kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a layout that keeps everyone connected. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat with plenty of storage, a spacious bath, and room to unwind after a long day. Step outside to enjoy the screened lanai overlooking a fenced backyard that backs up to a peaceful nature preserve giving you privacy and tranquil views with no rear neighbors. The 3 car garage provides plenty of space for vehicles, storage, golf carts, or hobbies. Located in the growing community of Bella Lago, this home offers the lifestyle todays buyers are searching for modern living, outdoor enjoyment, and convenient access to shopping, dining, newer schools, and major highways. Close to I 75 for an easy commute to Bradenton, Sarasota, St. Petersburg, Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692826 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12319 Nantahala Run
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3404
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 2528.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 941-225-6601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 390 PH IIA-IA, BELLA LAGO PH II SUBPH IIA-IA, IIA-IB, IIA-2 & IIC PI #4004.3855/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 400438559
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RSF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$504,000.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13505 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$449,999.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

13505 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Flex Room | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 13505

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9252 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$478,189.00 ($128.86 / sqft )

9252 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, a powder room on th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3711 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466826
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16824 Harmony River Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$500,230.00 ($141.95 / sqft )

16824 Harmony River Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485002
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9255 Aurelia Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$471,075.00 ($130.02 / sqft )

9255 Aurelia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a study, this spacious home is desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502514
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9021 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$479,990.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

9021 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Still time to choose cabinets, countertops and flooring! The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504114
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin