Active
Property Photos
807 Lucille Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 807 Lucille Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 807 Lucille Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sunset views and a great deal! **one of a kind** oversized property directly on the intracoastal waterway in nokomis florida. No hoa. No cdd. No limitations. Front of house faces west, offering endless sunsets every night. Loreto court (county) bay access is located on the adjacent street. Very quiet, well manicured , county access for you and your kayak! This "old florida" gem in nokomis is a rare find, offering a quintessential coastal lifestyle at an absolute steal of a price. Situated on a lush 12,000 square foot lot this property provides the freedom to house your boat, rv, and even chickens, all while being steps away from a county maintained boat ramp and seawall. The main 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence exudes vintage character with old world look tile and a cottage style kitchen, complemented by a detached "gazebo style" guest suite that is perfect for rental income or a private home office. While the home is a solid candidate for a creative renovation or a spectacular stilted rebuild to maximize those views of shakett creek & dona bay, the heavy lifting has already been done with a newer roof, septic system, and electrical panel (all 2018), plus a raised hvac and generator hookup for total peace of mind. Whether you're enjoying sunsets, enjoying the massive screened lanai, or biking the nearby legacy trail to nokomis beach, this property represents a phenomenal deal for anyone looking to secure a high potential slice of the gulf coast without the waterfront taxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693238 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 807 Lucille Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 2307
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1622.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOTS 6 & 7 BLK 71 VENICE BY WAY
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0384100112
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: RC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657072
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Avens Dr, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,500.00 ($190.59 / sqft )

128 Avens Dr More Like This

Welcome to Windwood, a gated Neal Communities neighborhood. This move in ready Applause model has been thoughtfully designed by a certified interior designer with elegant touches throughout, including

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663807
  2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Hamlin Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$529,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

601 Hamlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location Nestled in the heart of Nokomis, Florida, between the vibrant cities of Sarasota and Venice, this beautiful custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,830 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668073
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Benedetto Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,900.00 ($178.41 / sqft )

225 Benedetto Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 225 Benedetto Court, Nokomis, Florida a refined residence located in the highly desirable Milano community. Set within a beautifully maintained, gated enclave, this home offers the per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146705
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Audrey Smith PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$516,220.00 ($165.35 / sqft )

176 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! Convert the flex room off the foyer into a home office or formal dining space. The second floor laundry room provides conven

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472510
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$530,265.00 ($157.30 / sqft )

164 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The San Marino floorplan offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2 car garage. This home features a downstairs primary suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488653
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$512,150.00 ($164.05 / sqft )

184 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Apr 2026! Convert the flex room off the foyer into a home office or formal dining space. The second floor laundry room provides conven

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495207
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Allora Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$479,990.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

649 Allora Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Design excellence and attention to detail make every day amazing with The Kingsbridge floor plan by David Weekley Homes. Natural light shines on the sensational open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501523
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin