Active
Property Photos
247 Travis Lane
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 247 Travis Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

Address: 247 Travis Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

RidgeMont 2 bedroom / 2 Bath / Den model on 1 floor in Gated Community with newer HVAC and water heater PLUS a 200+ SF South Facing screened lanai, located just 0.4 miles from High Vista's private clubhouse and outdoor amenity center. Charming portico entry with overhead sunburst window and full view screen door enters the great room with cathedral ceiling and a wall of patio windows to the lanai. Eat in kitchen in front of house has Corian countertops, tile on point backsplash, crown molded cabinets, white appliances and large closet pantry. Installed storage cabinets over washer/dryer in corridor laundry. Primary en suite bedroom has french door access to lanai with retractable screen door, 13x6 walk in closet, dual sink vanity, soaking tub, linen closet and shower. Guest bedroom and den share a full bath and large linen closet in this split bedroom floor plan. 2 car garage has insulated garage door with keypad entry, utility sink, installed cabinets, workbench, ceiling fan and pull down ladder access to attic. Freezer & refrigerator in garage and RING doorbell are not included. New water heater installed 2024; new A/C air handler installed 10/2023; exterior painted 2022; HVAC replaced 2018; newer smoke detectors. Sold As Is. Ridgewood Lakes is a golf cart friendly community. $230 monthly High Vista HOA fee includes Spectrum internet and basic cable TV with 2 cable boxes, lawn mowing and exclusive access to resident owned 12,000 SF private clubhouse and amenities. $425 semi annual Ridgewood Lakes HOA fee provides 24x7 staffed security gate and master association owned private road maintenance. Adjacent to 18 hole White Heron Golf Club with restaurant, privately owned and open to the public. High Vista is a 55+ community with outdoor heated pool and spa, fitness center, library, pub & many organized activities. Pickle ball, tennis, bocce and shuffleboard courts. Miles of biking and walking trails within Ridgewood Lakes gated community. Shopping, Disney, Universal, Orlando & Central FL entertainment nearby, easy access to I 4, medical facilities, airports & Sunrail Station. Advent Health hospital is 3 miles away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5137632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 247 Travis Lane
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2244
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 196
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: RidgeMont 2/2/Den with Extended South-Facing Lanai
  • Builder Name: Ridgewood Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1596.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lissette Negron
  • Association Phone: 863-424-4929
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RIDGEWOOD LAKES VILLAGE 4B PB 111 PG 7 BLK C LOT 188
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-33-710007-031880
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 716 Knollwood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$345,000.00 ($136.91 / sqft )

716 Knollwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 2,100 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a well designed layout with expansive living and dining areas that connect seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525005
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Citrus Isle Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($127.51 / sqft )

120 Citrus Isle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 120 Citrus Isle Street! This Oasis floorplan by Pulte offers a spacious and open design with 2,162 square feet of living space, perfect for c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099098
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1056 Brooklet Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$340,000.00 ($149.91 / sqft )

1056 Brooklet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1056 Brooklet Drive, a beautifully maintained single family home in the desirable Cascades community of Davenport. This spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135453
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorena Cabal Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 Chickasaw Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($145.63 / sqft )

2015 Chickasaw Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Your Dream Home Awaits. Welcome to a place where comfort meets convenience, where every corner invites new memories, and where your family can thrive. This beautiful, lik

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138625
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jose Ernesto Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Vista Oaks Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$324,000.00 ($125.73 / sqft )

642 Vista Oaks Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The Favorite RidgeDale 3/2 with Preferred Bay Window elevation on Conservation Lot overlooking Horse Creek has 24 kW Generac Whole House Generator, Solid Surface Floors, Kinetico Whole House Water T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139597
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Nancy Lanzillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Benjamin Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$315,000.00 ($57.30 / sqft )

983 Benjamin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! This beautifully maintained home 3 bed, 2 bath built in 2020. Offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and value in today's market. Step inside to a bright, open concept floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5497 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142274
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karina Bernal Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143920
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$320,000.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

122 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2017 located in the desirable gated community of Marbella at Davenport. A charming front porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143947
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Jocelin Yau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Nicken Grove, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$328,990.00 ($59.75 / sqft )

521 Nicken Grove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Charles Cove community featuring DR Hortons award winning Cali model with a modern open concept layout. The kitchen offers granite countertops, st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5506 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144717
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Oscar Hernandez Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2184 Doe Run Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$319,000.00 ($140.78 / sqft )

2184 Doe Run Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE SHORT SALE SHORT SALE!!! Welcome to Deer Run! Ideally located just minutes from world class theme parks and attractions, this community offers the best of the Florida lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144997
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Luz Garcia Marquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin