Active
Property Photos
6670 Bay Shore Drive
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 6670 Bay Shore Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

Address: 6670 Bay Shore Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

Description

Welcome to 6670 Bayshore Drive in beautiful Saint Cloud, Florida a rare waterfront retreat on the shores of stunning Bay Lake, nestled within the sought after Bay Lake Ranch community. Situated on just over half an acre, this unique two story home is thoughtfully designed to maximize breathtaking water views, with the main living and entertaining spaces located on the second floor. The expansive Florida room showcases panoramic views overlooking Bay Lake creating the perfect setting for morning coffee, sunset gatherings, and effortless indoor outdoor entertaining. The layout offers exceptional functionality and privacy, with the primary suite and additional bedrooms conveniently located on the first floor. This design provides a quiet retreat away from the main living areas ideal for restful evenings, guest privacy, or multi generational flexibility. Step outside to experience true waterfront living. The backyard features your own private boat ramp, a covered dock to park your boat, kayaks, paddleboards or wave runners Settle back on the charming sandy beach area perfect for relaxing lakeside. Just steps from the shoreline, a swim spa is perfectly positioned near the beach and dock offering an inviting space to unwind or exercise while enjoying the peaceful lake views. Outdoor living continues with a covered outdoor kitchen and fire pit, making this property an entertainers dream. A durable metal roof adds both style and long term value. The spacious first floor bonus room provides additional flexibility for a home office, recreation space, gym, or guest suite adapting easily to your lifestyle needs. If youve been searching for privacy, space, and authentic lakefront living with character and versatility, this Bay Lake property offers more than a home it offers a lifestyle. Dont delay call today to schedule your showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5144247 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6670 Bay Shore Drive
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $599,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2958
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2322.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Harmony Community School (K-5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY LAKES EST PB 2 PG 86 & 87 LOT 85 & W 5 FT LOT 84
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-26-31-2595-0001-0850
  • View: Water
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: ORS1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Steerview Street, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$639,990.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

501 Steerview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Be amazed by this fully Upgraded " Duval " model by Ashton Woods. This beautiful 2022 built Two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 and 1/2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Angelo Beaudouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Rummell Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

4774 Rummell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a few miles from LAKEFRONT activities! Amazing GREENBELT views! HANDICAP accessible! Situated on .43 acres. NO HOA! REME HALO Air purification system! GENERAC home generator! TINTED wind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120487
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Farmer, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$619,000.00 ($161.41 / sqft )

1100 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3,060 sq ft home in the sought after Wiregrass community of St. Cloud blends modern style with comfortable living. The first floor showcases elegant cer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132389
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Loperena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Matera Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$559,999.00 ($164.32 / sqft )

2725 Matera Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2725 Matera Drive, a home that greets you with a beautiful water view the moment you step inside and invites you into a lifestyle built around comfort, connection, and everyday luxury. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138895
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7179 Old Melbourne Highway, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$668,000.00 ($189.72 / sqft )

7179 Old Melbourne Highway Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A modern, custom built home from 2022 with an office room that could be used as a 4th room! Located on nearly an acre of pristine land that provides a large front yard and an enormous backyard space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3521 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140604
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Sonia Pires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1458 Flatwood Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$540,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

1458 Flatwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this pristine home within the highly sought after, Wiregrass Community. The open concept layout offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, thoughtfully designed with recessed lighting and accents th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142857
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUX LISTINGS, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Foster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Rachel Lin Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($212.80 / sqft )

120 Rachel Lin Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning Resort Style Pool Home in lake front lot near Lake Nona!! Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a dedicated studio/office offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147290
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yari Villarrubia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Barratt Court, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,000.00 ($171.19 / sqft )

2155 Barratt Court More Like This

This impressive custom built home is located on a half acre lot in the highly sought after Narcoossee Road corridor With 2,593 square feet of living space, this home has something exciting to offer a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214834
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Benny Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1352 Silo Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,990.00 ($163.93 / sqft )

1352 Silo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5. 25% assumable rate mortgage available! Seller is offering $20,000 credit to buyers to be applied to closing costs. Welcome to 1352 silo dr, a beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6251645
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 Tassleflower Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$620,000.00 ($184.20 / sqft )

919 Tassleflower Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ambra at 919 Tassleflower Trail in Esplanade at Center Lake Ranch. Enter to a cozy study and secondary bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6260860
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin