Active
Property Photos
1066 Berry Lane
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 1066 Berry Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $360,000

Address: 1066 Berry Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Bella Vita at Horse Creek community in Davenport. Step inside to a bright and spacious open concept living area, perfect for entertaining and everyday comfort. The soaring ceilings in the foyer create a grand first impression, and inviting brown tone wood tile flooring throughout, while the second floor loft offers a versatile space for a media corner, office, or play area. The well appointed kitchen features 42" cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The large island is topped with beautiful crystal pendant lights. Upstairs, all bedrooms are generously sized, providing ample space for relaxation and privacy. The laundry room includes a washer & dryer for added convenience. Open loft area provides space for a study, play area or a relaxation. The large, fully fenced backyard gives you plenty of room to create your own outdoor oasis including space for a future pool. Pavers create a comfortable space to relax, barbeque and lounge outdoors. Enjoy added savings with solar panels helping reduce electric bills! Exterior highlights include beautiful landscaping, and the two car garage offers an additional storage area. Residents of Horse Creek enjoy fantastic community amenities such as a zero entry pool, cabana, and playground. The location is superb close to Posner Parks shopping, dining, and IMAX theater, with easy access to major roadways for quick travel to Orlando attractions and the airport. Don't miss this opportunity to own one of the best valued homes in a premier community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149125 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1066 Berry Lane
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2270
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1870.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 344.53
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Terri Carr
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BELLA VITA PHASE 1A & 1B-1 PB 183 PG 8-16 LOT 119
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-34-710501-001190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 573 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,999.00 ($119.61 / sqft )

573 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Absolutely Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Desirable Gated Community! Live the Florida dream in this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in the sought after Aviana community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105877
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive spacious five bedroom three and a half bathroom pool home. Located in davenport florida. The property is bright and airy with fresh paintwork and brand new carpet. Ceramic tile to bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116937
  2. Provided by CAVENDISH REALTY
  3. Contact Lesley Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$365,000.00 ($154.47 / sqft )

725 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully furnished 4BR/3.5BA pool home in a gated Davenport community, perfectly located near schools, shops, and hospitals. Designed for comfort and style, it offers two private suites wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138958
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

518 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Captiva Model Charm with 4 En Suite Bedrooms! This spacious 2,050 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, each with its own private bathperfect for multi generational living, guests, or short term rental potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141431
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,000.00 ($57.26 / sqft )

141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, pool home located in the gated resort community of watersong in davenport, fl. This well maintained property offers exceptional privacy with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146419
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Alex Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately kept and updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in Watersong Resort. This stunning two story property sits on a premium conservation lot, offering ultimate privacy with no rear neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148483
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$398,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

233 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*Located in a no restriction STR zone. HOA Includes Wifi, Cable TV, as well as Landscaping and common ground maintenance. This home is truly Unique and Income Producing! With downstairs Airbnb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321754
  2. Provided by TWIN HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Lily Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($123.15 / sqft )

419 Lily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

? Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Astonia Community! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home perfectly located in the beautiful Astonia community, just minutes from the I 4 exit for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358145
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Viola Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$431,500.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

512 Viola Dr More Like This

Turnkey and hard to find, 512 Viola Drive offers a single story, 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the sought after Aviana Resort. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, the no carpet interior delivers easy upke

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384608
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin