Active
Property Photos
4209 Oakview Drive
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 4209 Oakview Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $655,000

Address: 4209 Oakview Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Welcome to your dream vacation retreat located in the prestigious guard gated community of solterra resort in davenport. Just a short drive from walt disney world resort, universal orlando resort, and conveniently located near orlando international airport, this fully furnished luxury vacation home offers the perfect combination of comfort, entertainment, and resort style living. Featuring 6 spacious bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, this beautifully appointed home is designed to comfortably accommodate large families and guests alike. The expansive kitchen is highlighted by a gas stove, abundant cabinetry, and generous space for gathering and entertaining. A primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor, with an additional primary suite upstairs for added flexibility and privacy. Step outside to your private heated pool and outdoor entertaining area, ideal for relaxing after a day at the parks or enjoying floridas year round sunshine. The converted garage has been transformed into an exciting game room, creating endless entertainment for guests of all ages. As part of solterra resort, owners and guests enjoy access to world class amenities including a spectacular resort style pool with waterslides, cabanas, and plenty of lounging space, along with a winding lazy river perfect for unwinding after a fun filled day exploring orlando. The mediterranean inspired clubhouse features fitness facilities, gathering spaces, and a caf offering tacos, wraps, fresh salads, beer, wine, and refreshing drinks. Additional resort amenities include newly refurbished tennis and pickleball courts, all included with your resort accessperfect whether youre a seasoned player or simply looking to enjoy fun in the florida sun. Whether you are searching for a luxury vacation home, investment opportunity, golf getaway, or family retreat, this exceptional solterra property delivers the ultimate central florida resort lifestyle. All information is intended to be accurate, it is the buyer's agent and buyer responsibility to verify all details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149584 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4209 Oakview Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $655,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3243
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3243.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 875.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAKMONT PHASE 1 PB 148 PG 16-30 LOT 53
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701302-000530
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4103 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$710,000.00 ($175.18 / sqft )

4103 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 7 bedroom, 6 bath home located in the gated Solterra Resort, a community zoned for vacation/short term rentals just minutes from Walt Disney World, shopping, and dining. Situated on an oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4053 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133053
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelo Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141444
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7180 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$654,000.00 ($199.33 / sqft )

7180 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

LOW HOA FEE!!!!!! Welcome to your dream home or investment property! This stunning 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Davenport offers endless possibilities. Wether you looking for a cash flowing short

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286199
  2. Provided by ABRAHAM LEGACY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathanael Jean-Jacques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$600,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

4111 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PREMIUM LOT, NO REAR NEIGHBORS, FULLY FURNISHED and Immaculate 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home nestled in a lovely, sought after neighborhood! This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316719
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Yeung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8020 Oak Shadow Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$635,000.00 ($146.25 / sqft )

8020 Oak Shadow Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**Immaculate, Magical & Designed for Year Round Delight** Welcome to your dream retreat in Town & Country where the magic of Disney is just 20 minutes away, yet your privacy and tranquility feel w

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karan Wienker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7868 Oak Reflection Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$640,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

7868 Oak Reflection Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION 2023!!! VACATION HOME!!! Amazing home in a gated community with Club House and Water Park. This huge property has an open kitchen concept, it also has 4 direct accesses to the patio a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334424
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adalberto Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6047 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$749,000.00 ($229.05 / sqft )

6047 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an amazing vacation home 6 bed 5 bath with 2 master suites FULLY FURNISHED Equipped with gated community of Solterra. This home welcomes you with a beautifully landscaped exterior. Walk inside

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3270 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338003
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Elizandra Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$720,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

5252 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Back on Market, buyer backed out due to unforeseeable circumstances. Welcome to Palacio Paraso, a stunning 10 bedroom estate inside the guard gated Solterra Resort a royal retreat just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357699
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karan Wienker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$759,000.00 ($80.33 / sqft )

6116 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3d home tour & floor plan available by clicking on virtual tour 2 above. Check out this 9 bedroom, turnkey / short term rental investment opportunity located in solterra resort. This fully furnished 9

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 9448 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378271
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7560 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$629,000.00 ($158.28 / sqft )

7560 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently under an active rental program and generating great income! Located in the highly desirable solterra resort, this beautifully appointed waterfront 6 bedroom, 5 1/2 bathroom home offers an i

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387863
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Francine Arroyo Santowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin