Active
Property Photos
435 Bayshore Drive 702
  1. Image 1 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  2. Image 2 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  3. Image 3 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  4. Image 4 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  5. Image 5 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  6. Image 6 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  7. Image 7 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  8. Image 8 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  9. Image 9 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  10. Image 10 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  11. Image 11 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  12. Image 12 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  13. Image 13 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  14. Image 14 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  15. Image 15 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  16. Image 16 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  17. Image 17 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  18. Image 18 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  19. Image 19 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  20. Image 20 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  21. Image 21 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  22. Image 22 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  23. Image 23 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  24. Image 24 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  25. Image 25 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  26. Image 26 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  27. Image 27 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  28. Image 28 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  29. Image 29 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  30. Image 30 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  31. Image 31 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  32. Image 32 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  33. Image 33 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  34. Image 34 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  35. Image 35 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  36. Image 36 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  37. Image 37 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  38. Image 38 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  39. Image 39 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  40. Image 40 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  41. Image 41 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  42. Image 42 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  43. Image 43 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  44. Image 44 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  45. Image 45 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  46. Image 46 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  47. Image 47 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  48. Image 48 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  49. Image 49 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  50. Image 50 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  51. Image 51 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  52. Image 52 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  53. Image 53 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  54. Image 54 For 435 Bayshore Drive 702
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,195,000

Address: 435 Bayshore Drive 702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

Permanently unobstructed views of Intracoastal, Middle River, Rio Barcelona, downtown skyline & ocean. Adagio boutique building, offers a full fitness center, club+conference rooms, dog spa, storage, 24/7 lobby staff & 2 pools! Only residence 702 was redesigned by Garcia Stromberg/GS4 Studios/Moss during construction & features Italian limestone walls, 4x4' Bottega Calista tiles, custom ceilings, millwork, polished nickel hardware, upgraded Scavolini cabinetry & Calacatta marble. Natural gas Gaggenau appliances, wine tower. Custom closets, upgraded bathroom finishes & Barausse Italian doors w/ magnetic hardware. A screening room, Lutron RA2 system & two covered waterfront terraces + summer kitchen & high ceilings complete the residence. EV parking & A/C storage included. Boat slip avai.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10495762 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 435 Bayshore Drive 702
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $3,195,000
  • Price sqft: $995
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3210
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 395
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4249
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ADAGIO FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH CONDO UNIT 702 PER CDO CIN# 116023734
  • Parcel Number: 504201cf0180
  • Unit Number: 702
  • Views: 155
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,195,000.00

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury and sophistication at this exquisite Paramount Residence offering 3,202 sq. ft. of living space, wall to wall ocean facing windows, a surrounding balcony and rare 12 ft.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  1. MLSID: F10499825
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze Boulevard S-1501, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,995,000.00 ($1,250.52 / sqft )

153 Seabreeze Boulevard S-1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced for fast sale! This unit is a 'must see'. Custom finishes by designer stephen g. Construction ready to move in. Amazing unobstructed ocean views from 15th floor. Balcony access from all l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534147
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,500,000.00

525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury redefined at Four Seasons Residences Fort Lauderdale. This fully furnished and beautifully appointed 15th floor hotel residence offers 2 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a desirable northeaste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10534746
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1001s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,999,000.00

153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1001s Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your opportunity to own the epitome of luxury at Fort Lauderdale Beach's newest completed development Selene Oceanfront Residences. Perfectly situated, this direct oceanfront facing Azure featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10535288
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 901-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,099,000.00

153 Seabreeze Boulevard 901-s Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront sophistication at Selene, Fort Lauderdales premier luxury address on the sand. This stunning direct oceanfront home captures panoramic views of the Atlantic through expansive wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10539463
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Intracoastal Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,505,000.00 ($938.67 / sqft )

900 Intracoastal Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering completely unobstructed and protected views of the intracoastal and ocean overlooking Bonnet House! Experience the epitome of luxury with Sage Intracoastal Residences, a 28 story luxury tower

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539864
  2. Provided by PMG Residential LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Intracoastal Drive 1502, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,365,000.00 ($911.43 / sqft )

900 Intracoastal Drive 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3692 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540401
  2. Provided by PMG Residential LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,500,000.00 ($1,310.37 / sqft )

525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury in the sky. This 12th floor oceanfront condo offers spectacular northeast views of the Atlantic. This fully furnished Four Seasons unit is a HOTEL RESIDENCE. Walk into the private foy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544550
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Seabreeeze Boulevard 504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,650,000.00 ($1,073.53 / sqft )

151 Seabreeeze Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to endless Atlantic Ocean views. This move in ready NE corner residence at Selene features 3 bedrooms plus a den and 4.5 baths, a wraparound balcony, and breathtaking ocean vistas showcased th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544963
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze  1901-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,495,000.00 ($1,198.97 / sqft )

153 Seabreeze 1901-s Virtual Tour More Like This

Now complete and move in ready, Selene Oceanfront Residences is Fort Lauderdales newest luxury condominium on iconic Las Olas Beach. This stunning 2BR + den, 3.5BA residence offers soaring ceilings, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549563
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin