Active
Property Photos
701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  1. Image 1 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  2. Image 2 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  3. Image 3 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  4. Image 4 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  5. Image 5 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  6. Image 6 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  7. Image 7 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  8. Image 8 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  9. Image 9 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  10. Image 10 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  11. Image 11 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  12. Image 12 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  13. Image 13 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  14. Image 14 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  15. Image 15 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  16. Image 16 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  17. Image 17 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  18. Image 18 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  19. Image 19 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  20. Image 20 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  21. Image 21 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  22. Image 22 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  23. Image 23 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  24. Image 24 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  25. Image 25 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  26. Image 26 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  27. Image 27 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  28. Image 28 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  29. Image 29 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  30. Image 30 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  31. Image 31 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  32. Image 32 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  33. Image 33 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  34. Image 34 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  35. Image 35 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  36. Image 36 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  37. Image 37 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  38. Image 38 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  39. Image 39 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  40. Image 40 For 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,195,000

Address: 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

Experience unparalleled luxury and sophistication at this exquisite Paramount Residence offering 3,202 sq. ft. of living space, wall to wall ocean facing windows, a surrounding balcony and rare 12 ft. ceilings minted for relaxation, fun and grand entertaining Fort Lauderdale style. One of the only Residences with direct access to the stunning Pool Deck, cabanas & BBQ area, just a few feet away! 4 spacious en suite bedrooms, plus an additional half bath, ensure comfort and privacy. High end finishes and state of the art fixtures welcome you from the direct access elevator. Residents can indulge in many upscale amenities: Truluck's restaurant, sauna, yoga studio, guest rental suites, a fully equipped gym with Peloton area, infinity Olympic sized pool with a hot tub, and beach service.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10499825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302
  • Viewed: 228
  • Price: $3,195,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 381
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5416
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARAMOUNT FT LAUDERDALE CONDO UNIT 302 (PER CDO CIN# 114597628)
  • Parcel Number: 504201gm0110
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 228
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 435 Bayshore Drive 702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,195,000.00 ($995.33 / sqft )

435 Bayshore Drive 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Permanently unobstructed views of Intracoastal, Middle River, Rio Barcelona, downtown skyline & ocean. Adagio boutique building, offers a full fitness center, club+conference rooms, dog spa, storage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10495762
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze Boulevard S-1501, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,995,000.00 ($1,250.52 / sqft )

153 Seabreeze Boulevard S-1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced for fast sale! This unit is a 'must see'. Custom finishes by designer stephen g. Construction ready to move in. Amazing unobstructed ocean views from 15th floor. Balcony access from all l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534147
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,500,000.00

525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury redefined at Four Seasons Residences Fort Lauderdale. This fully furnished and beautifully appointed 15th floor hotel residence offers 2 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a desirable northeaste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10534746
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1001s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,999,000.00

153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1001s Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your opportunity to own the epitome of luxury at Fort Lauderdale Beach's newest completed development Selene Oceanfront Residences. Perfectly situated, this direct oceanfront facing Azure featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10535288
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 901-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,099,000.00

153 Seabreeze Boulevard 901-s Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront sophistication at Selene, Fort Lauderdales premier luxury address on the sand. This stunning direct oceanfront home captures panoramic views of the Atlantic through expansive wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10539463
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Intracoastal Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,505,000.00 ($938.67 / sqft )

900 Intracoastal Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering completely unobstructed and protected views of the intracoastal and ocean overlooking Bonnet House! Experience the epitome of luxury with Sage Intracoastal Residences, a 28 story luxury tower

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539864
  2. Provided by PMG Residential LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Intracoastal Drive 1502, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,365,000.00 ($911.43 / sqft )

900 Intracoastal Drive 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3692 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540401
  2. Provided by PMG Residential LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,500,000.00 ($1,310.37 / sqft )

525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury in the sky. This 12th floor oceanfront condo offers spectacular northeast views of the Atlantic. This fully furnished Four Seasons unit is a HOTEL RESIDENCE. Walk into the private foy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544550
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Seabreeeze Boulevard 504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,650,000.00 ($1,073.53 / sqft )

151 Seabreeeze Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to endless Atlantic Ocean views. This move in ready NE corner residence at Selene features 3 bedrooms plus a den and 4.5 baths, a wraparound balcony, and breathtaking ocean vistas showcased th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544963
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze  1901-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,495,000.00 ($1,198.97 / sqft )

153 Seabreeze 1901-s Virtual Tour More Like This

Now complete and move in ready, Selene Oceanfront Residences is Fort Lauderdales newest luxury condominium on iconic Las Olas Beach. This stunning 2BR + den, 3.5BA residence offers soaring ceilings, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549563
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin