Active
Property Photos
777 Bayshore Drive 705
  1. Image 1 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  2. Image 2 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  3. Image 3 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  4. Image 4 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  5. Image 5 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  6. Image 6 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  7. Image 7 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  8. Image 8 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  9. Image 9 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  10. Image 10 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  11. Image 11 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  12. Image 12 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  13. Image 13 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  14. Image 14 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  15. Image 15 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  16. Image 16 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  17. Image 17 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  18. Image 18 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  19. Image 19 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  20. Image 20 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  21. Image 21 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  22. Image 22 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  23. Image 23 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  24. Image 24 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  25. Image 25 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  26. Image 26 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  27. Image 27 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  28. Image 28 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  29. Image 29 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  30. Image 30 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  31. Image 31 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  32. Image 32 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  33. Image 33 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  34. Image 34 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  35. Image 35 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  36. Image 36 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  37. Image 37 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  38. Image 38 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  39. Image 39 For 777 Bayshore Drive 705
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $999,000

Address: 777 Bayshore Drive 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

Bring your tooth brush & your boat and enjoy waterfront living at its best. Imagine walking up to beautiful sunrises enjoying your morning cofee in the balcony overlooking the green space of bonet garden or refresh yourself in the outdoor pool, relax soaking up the sun, enjoy serene intracoastal water views & great sunsets. This bright & spacious 2/2. 5 was just updated & completely remodeled. Your unique chance tolive in one of ft l most coveted building that is soon ending the major renovation. Gated complex & 24h security. The residents enjoy a well equipped fitness room & club house, a large pool terrace &bbq area. Easy garage parking even for guests. Looking to escape the winter season or have a nice vacation home in florida? This is the one. Steps to the beach and 5 star restaurants from i95 east exit on las olas blvd , head north on a1a blvd, left on vistamar street and right on bayshore dr, end of the street on cul de sac
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006460 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 777 Bayshore Drive 705
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $999,000
  • Price sqft: $549
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1820
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Rooftop Terrace
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Fitness Center, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1495
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: AMERICAS ON THE PARK CONDO UNIT 705 PER CDO BK/PG: 6920/664
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504201bd0210
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 705
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: IOA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1180 Federal Highway 1203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,195,000.00 ($558.93 / sqft )

1180 Federal Highway 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated urban retreat with dramatic sunset & city views. Elegant 2 bed + den residence defined by a remarkable 72 foot terrace with summer kitchen. Ideal for evening gatherings and golden hour m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10478555
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bayshore Drive 905, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$925,000.00

3101 Bayshore Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

COASTLINE & OCEAN SOUTHEAST 2/2 AT W HOTEL RESIDENCES. Large unit with 2 split suites. Full balcony has incredible Southern exposure for private sunbathing from sunrise to sunset. Open Kitchen and liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10480841
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Bayshore Drive 701, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,085,000.00

777 Bayshore Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 VALUE: LOWER FEES & NO ASSESSMENTS! Expansive 2,200 sqft 3BR/2.5BA corner unit at Americas on the Park (AOTP). Rare for 2026, building features REDUCED quarterly fees ($6,022) & ZERO special asse

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10516402
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Birch Road 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,150,000.00

401 Birch Road 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern coastal living at Tiffany House, just one block from Fort Lauderdale Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a spacious split floor plan, floor to ceiling impact glass, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530124
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Federal Highway 809, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$930,000.00 ($508.20 / sqft )

1180 Federal Highway 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury in a freshly painted two bedroom, two bathroom unit within the prestigious Riva luxury condominiums. This exquisite residence boasts Italian cabinetry, a Wolf gas cookto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539976
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Bayshore Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,090,000.00 ($434.96 / sqft )

612 Bayshore Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning half floor 2BR + den just 3 blocks from the sand in the heart of Fort Lauderdale Beach. Built in 2020, this nearly 2,400 SF residence offers seamless indoor/outdoor living with a dramatic 180

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554065
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Federal Highway 707, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$950,000.00 ($433.59 / sqft )

1180 Federal Highway 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 707 offers 2 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms with Skyline and Sunset Views through Floor to Ceiling Windows. The Open Living Area leads to a Private Terrace with Built In BBQ. The Gourmet Kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136225
  2. Provided by Meridian Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Bayshore Drive 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,150,000.00 ($663.59 / sqft )

715 Bayshore Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of coastal sophistication and effortless living in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo, complete with a versatile den, is a true gem, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004296
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Bayshore Drive 707, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,000,000.00 ($586.51 / sqft )

511 Bayshore Drive 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available!!! 3 bedroom / 3 baths!! Located directly on the intercoastal offering unmatched views and location. Just steps from the beach. This unit allows views of the intercoastal and downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012718
  2. Provided by D'Angelo Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin