Active
Property Photos
1401 Federal Highway 510
  1. Image 1 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  2. Image 2 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  3. Image 3 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  4. Image 4 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  5. Image 5 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  6. Image 6 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  7. Image 7 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  8. Image 8 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  9. Image 9 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  10. Image 10 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  11. Image 11 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  12. Image 12 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  13. Image 13 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  14. Image 14 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  15. Image 15 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  16. Image 16 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  17. Image 17 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  18. Image 18 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  19. Image 19 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  20. Image 20 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  21. Image 21 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  22. Image 22 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  23. Image 23 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  24. Image 24 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  25. Image 25 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  26. Image 26 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
  27. Image 27 For 1401 Federal Highway 510
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

Address: 1401 Federal Highway 510, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Move In Ready. This extra large, fully updated corner unit offers 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths. Located in a pet and investor friendly community, you can rent immediately.Enjoy beautiful East and West views from your two private balconies! Oversized bedroom features an ensuite bath with a walk in shower, private balcony access, walk in closet with built ins.The open concept kitchen, built in island, stainless steel appliances and a large walk in pantry, Floor to ceiling windows, natural light and a full size washer and dryer.minutes from the beach, Mizner Park,Downtown Boca and within walking distance to supermarkets, restaurants, shops and the location cant be beat.Amenities including a community pool, brand new gym, tennis courts, assigned covered parking and a private storage unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10530901 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Federal Highway 510
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 218
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINTE SOUTH COND UNIT 510
  • Parcel Number: 06434729260005100
  • Unit Number: 510
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$335,000.00 ($305.94 / sqft )

14 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010001
  2. Provided by Universal Realty Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 13th Street B2, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$299,000.00 ($235.43 / sqft )

25 13th Street B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this one !!! Also offered for annual lease Beautifully Renovated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Minutes to Boca Raton & Hillsboro Beach Discover this hidden gem in a prime location just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556726
  2. Provided by Realty Associates of Florida I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Royal Palm Way 405, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$295,000.00 ($269.41 / sqft )

21 Royal Palm Way 405 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST VALUE, PRICED TO SELL! Beautiful 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in sought after East Boca! Bright, spacious, with water views from every room. Features stainless steel appliances, newer AC, in unit BOS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115794
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$305,000.00 ($383.65 / sqft )

8 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at Boca Bayou! This upgraded 1BD/1BA (795 SF) condo features a renovated kitchen & bath, vinyl flooring throughout, and a screened in patio with stunning canal & Intracoastal views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131522
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$289,000.00 ($286.14 / sqft )

3 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come fall in love with this stunning two bedroom, waterfront condo nestled in a private, gated community in East Boca Raton. Gourmet chef's kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153224
  2. Provided by Givoni Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 6050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$325,000.00 ($287.61 / sqft )

4 Royal Palm Way 6050 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL!..2 bedrooms, 2 baths ;PRESTIGIOUS GATED COMMUNITY with LAGOON & POOL VIEWS. This beautifully renovated 6th floor unit offers abundant natural light and peaceful lagoon and pool views. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154490
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Royal Palm Way 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$274,000.00 ($344.65 / sqft )

10 Royal Palm Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning updated condo with bright water views of the intracoastal canals, community pool and boats. Updated kitchen. Porcelain floors and granite counters. Stainless steal appliances. This must see g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159319
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Royal Palm Way 3050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$325,000.00 ($321.78 / sqft )

1 Royal Palm Way 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in east Boca Raton, Boca Bayou is a hidden gem condo community. This 2 bedroom/1 bath condo is offered fully furnished. It is tenant occupied for $2000/month until January 2027. The patio over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164787
  2. Provided by South Florida Premier Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 218, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$269,000.00 ($209.99 / sqft )

1401 Federal Highway 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime East Boca Location!!! INVESTOR WELCOME!!! Beautiful two story condo offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths in one of the most desirable areas of Boca Raton. This inviting residence combines

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013244
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 2110, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$325,000.00 ($427.63 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 2110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large one bedroom 1.5 Bath Open Floor Plan condo! Across the Beach and Ocean. Unit is facing the pool and the Laundry Room is on the same floor. The unit is Fully Furnished so EVERYTHING you need is i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019517
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Estates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin