Active
Property Photos
3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  1. Image 1 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  2. Image 2 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  3. Image 3 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  4. Image 4 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  5. Image 5 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  6. Image 6 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  7. Image 7 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  8. Image 8 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  9. Image 9 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  10. Image 10 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  11. Image 11 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  12. Image 12 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  13. Image 13 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  14. Image 14 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  15. Image 15 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  16. Image 16 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  17. Image 17 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  18. Image 18 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  19. Image 19 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  20. Image 20 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  21. Image 21 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  22. Image 22 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  23. Image 23 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  24. Image 24 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  25. Image 25 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  26. Image 26 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  27. Image 27 For 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

Address: 3 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Come fall in love with this stunning two bedroom, waterfront condo nestled in a private, gated community in East Boca Raton. Gourmet chef's kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and a built in snack bar. The kitchen opens to the living area for today's modern lifestyle. Romantic master suite with sparkling water views, dual sinks and a walk in closet. Relax and enjoy cool breezes on your screened in patio while watching the boats go by. Docks available for rent based on availability. Fantastic location just minutes to upscale shopping, dining, and spectacular beaches. Boca Raton schools. Brand new state of the art clubhouse is currently under construction. Live your best South Florida life in this light and bright condo offering the perfect blend of chic & tranquil.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153224 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Royal Palm Way 2050
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 987
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU (PHASE ONE) COND APT 205 BLDG 3
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060032050
  • Unit Number: 2050
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: Condominium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$335,000.00 ($305.94 / sqft )

14 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010001
  2. Provided by Universal Realty Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 510, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$280,000.00

1401 Federal Highway 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready. This extra large, fully updated corner unit offers 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths. Located in a pet and investor friendly community, you can rent immediately.Enjoy beautiful East and West views f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530901
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 13th Street B2, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$299,000.00 ($235.43 / sqft )

25 13th Street B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this one !!! Also offered for annual lease Beautifully Renovated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Minutes to Boca Raton & Hillsboro Beach Discover this hidden gem in a prime location just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556726
  2. Provided by Realty Associates of Florida I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Royal Palm Way 405, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$295,000.00 ($269.41 / sqft )

21 Royal Palm Way 405 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST VALUE, PRICED TO SELL! Beautiful 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in sought after East Boca! Bright, spacious, with water views from every room. Features stainless steel appliances, newer AC, in unit BOS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115794
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$305,000.00 ($383.65 / sqft )

8 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at Boca Bayou! This upgraded 1BD/1BA (795 SF) condo features a renovated kitchen & bath, vinyl flooring throughout, and a screened in patio with stunning canal & Intracoastal views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131522
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 6050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$325,000.00 ($287.61 / sqft )

4 Royal Palm Way 6050 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL!..2 bedrooms, 2 baths ;PRESTIGIOUS GATED COMMUNITY with LAGOON & POOL VIEWS. This beautifully renovated 6th floor unit offers abundant natural light and peaceful lagoon and pool views. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154490
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Royal Palm Way 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$274,000.00 ($344.65 / sqft )

10 Royal Palm Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning updated condo with bright water views of the intracoastal canals, community pool and boats. Updated kitchen. Porcelain floors and granite counters. Stainless steal appliances. This must see g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159319
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 7th Street #3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$339,000.00 ($297.37 / sqft )

200 7th Street #3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom condo on the edge of Downtown Boca Raton. Tile floors, crown molding. White kitchen. Gas cooktop. Washer and dryer in unit. Hurricane impact windows. Newer roof on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160190
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Royal Palm Way 3050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$325,000.00 ($321.78 / sqft )

1 Royal Palm Way 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in east Boca Raton, Boca Bayou is a hidden gem condo community. This 2 bedroom/1 bath condo is offered fully furnished. It is tenant occupied for $2000/month until January 2027. The patio over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164787
  2. Provided by South Florida Premier Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$339,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

20 Royal Palm Way 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterway views & the daily boat parade from your master suite & screened balcony. Sought after Penthouse DELUXE model. Split floor plan, spacious master w/updated bath & dual closets, interior l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169280
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin