Active
Property Photos
401 Birch Road 1103
  1. Image 1 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  2. Image 2 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  3. Image 3 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  4. Image 4 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  5. Image 5 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  6. Image 6 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  7. Image 7 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  8. Image 8 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  9. Image 9 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  10. Image 10 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  11. Image 11 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  12. Image 12 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  13. Image 13 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  14. Image 14 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  15. Image 15 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  16. Image 16 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  17. Image 17 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  18. Image 18 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  19. Image 19 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  20. Image 20 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  21. Image 21 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  22. Image 22 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  23. Image 23 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  24. Image 24 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  25. Image 25 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  26. Image 26 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  27. Image 27 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  28. Image 28 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  29. Image 29 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  30. Image 30 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  31. Image 31 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  32. Image 32 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  33. Image 33 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  34. Image 34 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  35. Image 35 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  36. Image 36 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  37. Image 37 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  38. Image 38 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  39. Image 39 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  40. Image 40 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  41. Image 41 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  42. Image 42 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  43. Image 43 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  44. Image 44 For 401 Birch Road 1103
  45. Image 45 For 401 Birch Road 1103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $874,000

Address: 401 Birch Road 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

Rarely available lower Penthouse with beautiful views of the intracoastal, downtown, and the ocean. Offered fully furnished, this 1 bedroom+ Den is one of the largest in the building. Thoughtfully finished with modern furniture, elegant lighting, custom built ins, and custom tinted glass doors on the den. Floor to ceiling doors lead out to the balcony with spectacular unobstructed views of the water. High end appliances, Italian kitchen cabinets, quartz and stone counter tops, spa like marble bathroom with separate shower and tub. Resort style, including 2 rooftop pools, clubroom, sauna, fitness center, theater, on site dining, and beach service with chairs. No rental restrictions, perfect for investment, airbnb, or second home that you lease when you leave. Oversized storage room included
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10535746 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 401 Birch Road 1103
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $874,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Storage, Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1207
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: TIFFANY HOUSE CONDO UNIT 1103 PER AMCDO CIN# 115282095
  • Parcel Number: 504201CD1110
  • Unit Number: 1103
  • Views: 154
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3101 Bayshore Drive 905, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$925,000.00

3101 Bayshore Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

COASTLINE & OCEAN SOUTHEAST 2/2 AT W HOTEL RESIDENCES. Large unit with 2 split suites. Full balcony has incredible Southern exposure for private sunbathing from sunrise to sunset. Open Kitchen and liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10480841
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bayshore  1007, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$840,000.00

3101 Bayshore 1007 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST DEAL IN THE W!!! Stunning, south facing 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at the prestigious W Fort Lauderdale Residence. This fully furnished, modern unit offers breathtaking, panoramic views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530595
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Sunrise Boulevard 5b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$850,000.00

2800 Sunrise Boulevard 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning totally renovated waterfront condo w/exquisite finishes including 32 porcelain tile floors throughout, beautiful modern kitchen featuring quartz countertops, magnificent center kitchen island

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533386
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Federal Highway 809, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$930,000.00 ($508.20 / sqft )

1180 Federal Highway 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury in a freshly painted two bedroom, two bathroom unit within the prestigious Riva luxury condominiums. This exquisite residence boasts Italian cabinetry, a Wolf gas cookto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539976
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Ft Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 1008, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$799,000.00

601 Ft Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, One of a kind, large Oceanfront Condo in the internationally acclaimed Atlantic Hotel and Spa Resort, Fort Lauderdale Beach. Spacious 1 bedroom/1.5 Baths corner unit with fantastic ocean vi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542582
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Bayshore Drive 501, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$835,000.00

511 Bayshore Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic views of the intracoastal waterway! Completely unobstructed, widest part of the intracoastal right off your terrace! Watch the boats go by and enjoy sunsets over the city skyline. This corne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556148
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Federal Highway 707, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$950,000.00 ($433.59 / sqft )

1180 Federal Highway 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 707 offers 2 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms with Skyline and Sunset Views through Floor to Ceiling Windows. The Open Living Area leads to a Private Terrace with Built In BBQ. The Gourmet Kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136225
  2. Provided by Meridian Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Bayshore Drive 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$999,000.00 ($548.90 / sqft )

777 Bayshore Drive 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your tooth brush & your boat and enjoy waterfront living at its best. Imagine walking up to beautiful sunrises enjoying your morning cofee in the balcony overlooking the green space of bonet gar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006460
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Bayshore Drive 802, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$795,000.00 ($597.74 / sqft )

511 Bayshore Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled with a spacious balcony offering panoramic views from the Intracoastal and the ocean to Downtown Fort Lauderdale & even the cruise ships. Imagine unwinding here each evening, taking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007342
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bayshore Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$850,000.00 ($722.79 / sqft )

3101 Bayshore Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at the W Residence, offering comfort and style with accommodations for 6+ thanks to a queen sleeper sofa. Enjoy resort style living with no ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009881
  2. Provided by Stratwell, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin