Active
Property Photos
2731 14th St Causeway 421
  1. Image 1 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  2. Image 2 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  3. Image 3 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  4. Image 4 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  5. Image 5 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  6. Image 6 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  7. Image 7 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  8. Image 8 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  9. Image 9 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  10. Image 10 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  11. Image 11 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  12. Image 12 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  13. Image 13 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  14. Image 14 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  15. Image 15 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  16. Image 16 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  17. Image 17 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  18. Image 18 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  19. Image 19 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  20. Image 20 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  21. Image 21 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  22. Image 22 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  23. Image 23 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  24. Image 24 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  25. Image 25 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  26. Image 26 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  27. Image 27 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  28. Image 28 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  29. Image 29 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  30. Image 30 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  31. Image 31 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  32. Image 32 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  33. Image 33 For 2731 14th St Causeway 421
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 2731 14th St Causeway 421, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Gorgeous Renovatred 2 Bed/2 Bath Rental, Sparkling Clean with Impeccable Finishes and Furnishings. Garden, Pool Area, and Intracoastal Canal Views. Clubhouse With Many Amenities Including Huge Party Room With Catering Kitchen For Your Big Soirees, Gym, Lending Libraray, Lounge and TV Area, BBQ Areas, Shuffleboard, Gigantic Pool Deck and Pool, Friendly Community With Loads of Social Activities. Short Half Mile Stroll To The Beach, Close to Executive Airport, Pompano Amphitheater, Golf, Whole Foods, Publix, Aldi, And Everything Pompano Beach Has To Offer. Season/Off Season Term Option Also Available, Short Term Rates Would Apply. Grab This One Before Someone Else Gets It.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10538282 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2731 14th St Causeway 421
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: GARDEN-AIRE VILLAGE SEA HAVEN PART 2 CONDO BLDG B UNIT 421 PER CDO BK/PG: 4349/384
  • Parcel Number: 484330af0630
  • Unit Number: 421
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Boulevard 8l, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,800.00

1900 Ocean Boulevard 8l Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key, fully furnished, move in ready with ocean and city views & right on the beach. Open kitchen in nicely remodeled unit. Granite countertops & stainless steel appliances. Tiled flooring in livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10505655
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541119
  2. Provided by Apex International Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 2011, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

111 Briny Avenue 2011 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546211
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00

3230 13th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 month Rental available starting April 1st 2026. Nice clean unit recently upgraded. Walking distance to Pompano Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556433
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 11th Street 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

3208 11th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated corner two bedrooms two bath fully furnished. spacious. lots of windows. assigned one parking. couple of blocks from the beach. 5 min drive to pompano pier, shops and restaurants. available 6

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004881
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 28th Avenue 242, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1340 28th Avenue 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018570
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Ocean Boulevard 416, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,450.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1541 Ocean Boulevard 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo is perfect for anyone who wants to be steps away from the beach. Location!! Enjoy Florida's famous coastline in this fully equipped unit. Well maintained compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020404
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,900.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022947
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 225, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1501 Ocean Boulevard 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit just updated, new flooring throughout, all new ceiling fans and lights. Just painted the entire unit. Laundry room on 2nd floor by the elevator. Both bathrooms have showers no tub. Screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024109
  2. Provided by The Commercial Department Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 8th Street 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

3201 8th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024475
  2. Provided by Home Sweet Home Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin