Active
Property Photos
12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Garden, the property features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,743 heated square feet of living space. The functional floor plan includes a modern kitchen with all appliances and a laundry room with washer and dryer. Osprey Ranch, in the highly sought after Horizon West area, offers a lifestyle of comfort and recreation. Community amenities include a resort inspired pool and cabana currently under construction, plus a splash pad, playground, and dog park. Showings must be scheduled in advance with the listing agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6346537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive
  • Viewed: 309
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3543
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2743.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 96.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: OSPREY RANCH - PHASE 1 112/108 LOT 108
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-6383-01-080
  • Views: 309
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146881
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Strihal Loop, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$679,900.00 ($158.93 / sqft )

729 Strihal Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Prince drastically reduced for quick sale !!! Luxury, Location, and Lake Access !! This elegant 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths home is located in an exclusive gated community on Johns Lake, offering privacy an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381069
  2. Provided by LIBERTY HOME SALES INC
  3. Contact Subhas Sawh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16271 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$705,990.00 ($182.99 / sqft )

16271 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing corner lot home with a detached private in law suite, gourmet kitchen, and no rear neighbors, located in Horizon West Harvest at Ovation, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Flamingo Cross

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386199
  2. Provided by SALVAMERICA, LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12513 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$668,000.00 ($184.99 / sqft )

12513 Encore At Ovation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Crafted by MI Homes in the exclusive community of Encore at Ovation you will find 12513 Encore At Ovation Way, a gorgeous Wekiva model loaded with upgrades. The impressive floorplan is open and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3611 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397713
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin