Active
Property Photos
5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $520,000

Address: 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

Experience one of the best in New Smyrna Beachs Ocean Walk with this highly sought after 5th floor end unit, offering stunning ocean views from two private balconies. Bathed in natural light, this beautifully furnished condo features an open floor plan with spacious living and dining areasperfect for relaxing or entertaining plus the 5th floor's premium advantage of lifted ceilings. Wake up to ocean vistas in the master suite, complete with balcony access and a spa inspired en suite bath featuring a soaking tub and a walk in shower. Additional bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for family and guests. Turnkey and tastefully furnished in coastal style, this unit has never been rented and has been impeccably maintained with thoughtful attention to detail. Recent updates include A/C and water heater (2021), and a new dishwasher (2024). The buildingand the budgetare responsibly managed by a proactive association: exterior sealed and painted in 2024, elevator modernized in 2024, garage lighting upgraded in 2025, and a new roof installed in 2016. Enjoy Ocean Walks impressive resort style amenities including two pools, fitness centers, tennis courts, and moreall within a secure, well maintained community known for its vibrant social scene and wide variety of community activities. Dont miss this opportunity to own a premier ocean view condo in one of New Smyrna Beachs most desirable communities. Schedule your private showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6355822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1976
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 197
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1768.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beyond Management Solutions, LLC - Tiffany Mull
  • Association Phone: 386-846-2275
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 501 OCEAN WALK AT NEW SMYRNA BUILDING NO 2 PER OR 5271 PG 4389 PER OR 5330 PG 0714-0715 PER OR 6874 PG 3911 PER OR 7689 PG 2127
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8506-11-02-0501
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2-501
  • View: Water
  • Views: 122
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($599.00 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 More Like This

Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled condo located in the highly sought after Point East community of New Smyrna Beach. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206521
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bouchelle Drive 104, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$469,000.00

460 Bouchelle Drive 104 More Like This

Direct Intracoastal Waterway Living!! Relax and unwind on your spacious 24' x 9' screened terrace as you watch boats glide by on the Intracoastal Waterway. This beautifully renovated first floor 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1212853
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue #316, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($509.80 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue #316 More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Condo, Fully Furnished, Fully Updated & Short Term Rental Approved. Enjoy ocean views from this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront penthouse condo. Overlooking the court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215982
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Minorca Beach Way 203, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$550,000.00

250 Minorca Beach Way 203 More Like This

Exquisite Minorca Condominium. Located in the Paros building this 2 bedroom 2 bath residence has so much to offer including a well stocked kitchen everything to cook a holiday dinner and more, relaxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218586
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue B103, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$525,000.00 ($379.06 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue B103 More Like This

BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH! This fully furnished, turnkey oceanfront condo offers coastal comfort and strong investment potential on New Smyrna's coveted no drive beach. Enjoy peek a boo ocean views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220437
  2. Provided by Y Realty Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 5504, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$479,500.00 ($256.28 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 5504 More Like This

Step into luxurious coastal living with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath 5th floor beach condo. Enjoy sweeping 180 degree of private unobstructed estuary views with stunning sunsets, plus ocean peak vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221566
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home with spectacular sunsets. Watch the yachts and marine life from your balcony. Resort living at it's very best. Completely renovated, move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222556
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Bouchelle Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

415 Bouchelle Drive More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Looking for square footage in a condo? This one has it. Embrace the essence of paradise and the relaxed pace of island living with this exquisite unit. Nestled conveniently betwe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222559
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bouchelle Drive 201, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$539,000.00 ($441.80 / sqft )

460 Bouchelle Drive 201 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront, resort style living at Bouchelle Island! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers the perfect blend of coastal elegance, comfort, and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223957
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors, Hallmark Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Bouchelle Drive 305, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$535,000.00 ($401.05 / sqft )

442 Bouchelle Drive 305 More Like This

Welcome to Bouchelle Island living! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle in the heart of New Smyrna Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224301
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin