Active
Property Photos
323 Weatherby Place
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 323 Weatherby Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

Address: 323 Weatherby Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

Now is a Great opportunity to become a homeowner at an excellent price! Welcome to Chanler Ridge, featuring a home with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. Upon entering, you'll find an open living area and a generous dining room connected to an open concept kitchen. The eat in kitchen includes a breakfast counter and comes equipped with all major appliances: stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and disposal. Additional features include recessed lighting and a walk in pantry, with a view overlooking both the living area and the outdoor patio. The primary bedroom is conveniently situated at the back of the first floor for extra privacy and offers a large walk in closet. Its en suite bathroom has a spacious vanity with double sinks, plus a separate shower and bathtub. Upstairs, theres a comfortable loft area perfect for relaxation or hobbies. The home also provides an inside utility room with washer and dryer hookups, tile flooring throughout the first floor, and carpeted bedrooms. Enjoy outdoor gatherings on your covered patio. Plus, youll be just minutes away from shopping, top golf courses and world renowned theme parks. Dont miss outcontact us today to schedule your personal tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6358410 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 323 Weatherby Place
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2944
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 187
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 2338.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Other, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chanler Ridge Homeowners Association Inc
  • Association Phone: 407-846-6323
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CHANLER RIDGE PB 133 PGS 2-7 LOT 101
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-30-794504-001010
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 158
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127537
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3886 Whitney Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$385,000.00 ($69.97 / sqft )

3886 Whitney Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Do you have a large family or need plenty of space? This stunning two story home in the brand new Hammock Reserve community in Haines City is the perfect fit for your lifestyle. Designed for comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5502 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128610
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sonia Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Pigeon Plum Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$385,000.00 ($125.49 / sqft )

2220 Pigeon Plum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home built in 2022, located in the desirable Cypress Park Estates community in Haines City. This spacious and thoughtfully designed property offers modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143958
  2. Provided by FONTS STATEWIDE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Nelson Agredo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Stonewall Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$360,000.00 ($112.50 / sqft )

551 Stonewall Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You have to see this beautiful, well maintained home. Conveniently located near shopping centers, supermarkets, banks, and more. It features an extra large master bedroom and three spacious additional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146222
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Martha Irisv Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ronlin Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$359,900.00 ($88.95 / sqft )

1009 Ronlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1009 Ronlin St, a massive 4 bedroom, 3 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Haines City! With 3,628 sq ft of living space this home offers incredible value at just $99/sqft hard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958110
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Faye Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Macaulay S Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

233 Macaulay S Cove More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house, nested on a serene, spacious corner lot (0.27 ACRE) in Balmoral Estates. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338383
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 843 Sunshower Drives, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$349,440.00 ($115.29 / sqft )

843 Sunshower Drives Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be bes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348095
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Huntley Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$317,000.00 ($92.47 / sqft )

17 Huntley Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in a peaceful neighborhood with stunning views of the golf course. Perfect for those seeking comfort, tranquility, and scenic surroundings. Freshly renovated with modern lamina

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lidia Kania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Angelas Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,000.00 ($38.22 / sqft )

137 Angelas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream! Turnkey 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home in the highly sought after Balmoral Estates Resort community. This fully furnished property operates as a successful vacation rental, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357528
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Carpousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin