Active
Property Photos
15852 Shorebird Lane
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 15852 Shorebird Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $785,000

Address: 15852 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Stunning 2 Story Home in Winter Garden 4 Bedrooms, Solar Panels, and Exceptional Features This beautiful two story home in the highly sought after Winter Garden neighborhood offers everything you need for luxury living and modern convenience. With 4 spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious master suite complete with a walk in closet, this home is designed to provide comfort and style for every member of the family. The additional three bedrooms are equipped with ample built in closets, perfect for all your storage needs. The home boasts 4 full bathrooms and an additional half bathroom, ensuring convenience and privacy for all. The open floorplan seamlessly connects the expansive great room and formal dining area, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring beautiful solid wood cabinets, sleek stone countertops, and top of the line appliances that are included with the home. Step outside to enjoy Florida's beautiful weather on the front porch, or retreat to the private backyard with an outdoor kitchen and spacious patio perfect for relaxing, grilling, and entertaining guests. The home is also equipped with solar panels, making it energy efficient and helping to lower utility costs. Additional features include a 2 car attached garage, providing plenty of space for vehicles and storage, and a prime location near major roadways and top rated schools, offering the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. This home truly has it all dont miss the opportunity to make it yours! Please note: The solar panel financing is $90.00 per month, offering long term savings on energy costs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6361580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15852 Shorebird Lane
  • Viewed: 192
  • Price: $785,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3950
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2766.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hamlin Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 385.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Residential Services / Ricca Armand
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESHORE PRESERVE PHASE 5 96/18 LOT 286
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-24-27-5334-02-860
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 192
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

10224 Atwater Bay Drive Reduced More Like This

Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147252
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14620 Black Quill Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$925,000.00 ($166.64 / sqft )

14620 Black Quill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big Price Improvement forQuickSale! Welcome to this 5 bedroom stunner in Overlook at Hamlin, with upgrades and designer finishes you wont find anywhere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6213186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Jones, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3286 Mainsail Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$893,000.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

3286 Mainsail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2023 Pulte Homes residence, thoughtfully curated with refined custom upgrades and designed to elevate modern living. Offering five bedrooms and four bathrooms, this expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact John Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345400
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14327 Wabasso Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,990.00 ($185.72 / sqft )

14327 Wabasso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Independence/Horizon West community of Winter Garden! This spacious home showcases thoughtful upgrades and a bright open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347454
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10551 Petrillo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$919,999.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

10551 Petrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home located in the highly desirable Winding Bay community in Winter Garden. Upon entry, the home welcomes you with a private office to the left, ideal for working or studying f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368778
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sinara Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin